Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,100

    1180 Woodleigh Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    3beds
    1baths
    1,425sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    8,700 Square Feet Lot
    $249,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,100

    $217,000 - $277,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely ranch style home in this established neighborhood. Quiet and friendly. It has a deck on the rear that overlooks the fenced backyard. There are three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, a living room, family room, dining room and a full basement. It is priced to sell so don't miss out on this wonderful buy. It can be yours for as little as 5% down. Approved for Homepath Renovation financing. Make your offer today before it is gone!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19055400130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2014Sold$71,000+1.6%$50/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5256350 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Pending sale$69,900$49/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #7228366 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$69,900-6.7%$49/sqft
    3/3/2014Listed for sale$74,900-19.3%$53/sqft
    2/4/2014Sold$92,825-22.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2005Sold$119,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,984 -2.9%$98,988 -2.9%
    2023$3,073 +18%$101,928 +18.8%
    2022$2,605 +25.9%$85,828 +25.9%
    2021$2,069 $68,156
    2020$2,069 $68,156
    2019$2,069 $68,156
    2018$2,069 $68,156 +148.9%
    2017$2,069 +162.7%$27,384
    2016$787 -2.4%$27,384
    2015$807 -0.8%$27,384
    2014$814 -0.8%$27,384
    2013$820 +46.3%$27,384
    2012$561 -0.2%$27,384
    2011$562 -17.2%$27,384 -15.9%
    2010$678 $32,556
    2009$678 -24.8%$32,556 -31.9%
    2006$902 +13.3%$47,808 +11.1%
    2005$796 +16.9%$43,032
    2004$681 $43,032
    2003$681 +17.3%$43,032 +11.5%
    2002$581 -12.9%$38,596
    2001$666 +56.8%$38,596 +47.2%
    2000$425 $26,221

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30008