Beautifully upgraded and maintained Bel Air home in the coveted Roscomare School District. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath over 3,200 sq. ft home is the perfect blend of traditional form and eclectic styling. With a thoughtful layout and significant improvements the home is move in ready. Large living room with decorative fireplace and adjoining sunroom get tons of light and offers easy access to secured backyard. Formal dining room, eat in kitchen are perfect for entertaining small groups or large dinner parties. Four generous bedrooms all with ensuite baths means there's room for everybody. Large bonus room with a separate bath, currently functioning as a home gym, could also serve as a home office, screening room, rec room, or ? Free standing renovated outbuilding provides additional creative space for yoga room, art studio, workshop or anything you can imagine. Broker/Agent does not guarantee accuracy of square footage, lot size, zoning, rent control, permits, use code, schools and/or other information concerning the conditions or features of the property provided by the seller or obtained from public records or other sources. Buyer is advised to independently verify the accuracy of all information through personal inspection and with appropriate professionals.
For sale
$2,250,000
11806 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90049
4beds
3,247sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
10,184.33 Square Feet Lot
$2,131,200 Zestimate®
$693/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomEat in kitchen
- 1 day |
- 392 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Sacavitch DRE # 01387830 323-896-5869,
Keller Williams Larchmont 323-762-2600
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26834859
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Breakfast Area, Sun, Living Room, Dining Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Air Conditioning, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Mixed, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,247
- Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, Driveway Gate
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,184.33 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 81 x 125
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 4368014003
- Zoning: LARE9
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $693/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,000,000
- Annual tax amount: $24,545
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$2,131,200
$2.02M - $2.24M
$8,539/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Contingent | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Contingent | $2,250,000$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000+4.7%$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,149,000$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,149,000+7.4%$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Sold | $2,000,000+1.3%$616/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Pending sale | $1,975,000$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Contingent | $1,975,000$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,975,000$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,545 +463.3% | $2,000,000 +538% |
| 2024 | $4,357 +1.7% | $313,465 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,286 +3.6% | $307,320 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,136 +1.6% | $301,295 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,070 +0.9% | $295,388 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $292,360 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,034 +6.6% | $286,628 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $281,008 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,784 -2.3% | $275,499 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,873 +7.6% | $270,098 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,600 +1.8% | $266,041 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $260,831 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $254,564 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $249,574 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $247,710 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $248,299 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $243,432 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $238,660 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $233,981 |
| 2005 | -- | $233,981 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $224,897 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $220,776 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $216,448 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $208,045 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bel Air