Welcome to this stunning, spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the desirable Cinco Ranch NW. This highly functional 1.5-story is ideal for multi-gen living. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a 3-car garage and top-rated Katy ISD. Formal dining with a coffered ceiling and elegant entry. The open living area is anchored by a double-sided fireplace that creates two distinct spaces for living and entertaining. The gourmet island kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. Spacious primary suite with bay windows and two walk-in closets. Enjoy a covered front porch and patio with gas and water connections. Additional features include engineered wood floors, new carpet, tankless water heater (2025), sprinkler system, full gutters, and ceiling fans throughout. Plentiful community amenities. Don't miss out on this great opportunity schedule your showing today!
House for rent
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
27610 Dalton Bluff Ct, Katy, TX 77494
5beds
2,871sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
3 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Elegant entryEngineered wood floorsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsCeiling fans throughoutNew carpetQuiet cul-de-sac
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Office
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,871 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Additional Parking, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Back Yard, Clubhouse, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Dryer Hookup, Entry, Formal Dining, Formal Entry/Foyer, Gameroom Up, Gas, Guest Room, Guest Suite, Heating: Gas, High Ceilings, Jogging Track, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, Oversized, Park, Patio/Deck, Pets - No, Picnic Area, Pool, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Splash Pad, Sprinkler System, Subdivided, Tandem, Tennis Court(s), Trash Pick Up, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings
Details
- Parcel number: 2279010010190914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $498,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $498,000-2.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $509,900-1.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $518,600-0.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $518,998-7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $558,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $2,850-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,980+26.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Prime Realty Group #6982557 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Price change | $2,350-6%$1/sqft |
Source: Prime Realty Group #68470049 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Prime Realty Group #68470049 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: The Listing Firm #75912027 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: The Listing Firm #75912027 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Cinco Ranch Northwest