This property is ready for a new owner to make it their own! With some TLC, this home has the potential to truly shine. Situated on 2.08 acres — mostly cleared — there’s plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors and create your ideal setting. Next to the home, you’ll find an existing foundation that could easily be transformed into a patio, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a newer roof, offering a great starting point for your vision. Property has its own water well. Don’t miss the opportunity to turn this property into a beautiful place to call home!
For sale
$180,000
1181 Elk Club Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
2.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 86 days |
- 494 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julia Parada-Shorter 850-980-2816,
Xcellence
Source: TBR,MLS#: 396249
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 10x10
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10x12
Living room
- Dimensions: 12x18
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Upper Level Primary
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Space(s)
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 120392093N4W0000004440700
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 0
Location
- Region: Quincy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,817
- Annual tax amount: $490
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Rehab Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $490 +1.7% | $74,088 +3% |
| 2023 | $482 +2% | $71,931 +3% |
| 2022 | $473 -0.9% | $69,836 +3% |
| 2021 | $477 +1.2% | $67,802 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $471 -1.9% | $66,866 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $481 | $66,259 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $481 +0.9% | $65,024 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $476 | $63,687 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $476 -1.7% | $62,377 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $484 | $61,943 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $484 | $61,451 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,543 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,531 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,797 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $56,943 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,446 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,391 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,778 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,486 +2.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,958 +6.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,314 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,359 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,017 +1.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $45,355 +2.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32351