Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $744,500

    1181 Kerechun Rd, Hubertus, WI 53033

    3beds
    3,612sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $744,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $744,500

    $700,000 - $797,000

    $3,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3Bed, 3.5Bath ranch home boasts quality craftsmanship throughout leaving no detail overlooked. Its stunning interior features include a remodeled master bath with a fully tiled shower and quartz countertops, brand new carpeting throughout, engineered hardwood floors and a lower level entertainment space offering a full wet-bar, exercise room & egress window. Be prepared to be wowed by the gorgeous landscaping surrounding a built-in pergola and large storage shed. Situated in a private, walkable neighborhood and strong school district, you can't pass up this location. Stop by to visit this dream-home in person and envision soaking in the summer in the backyard and relaxing in the lower level getaway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Stall Shower, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1.65 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: V100779005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubertus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Other, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block, Sump Pump, Full Size Windows, Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Fiber Cement, Low Maintenance Trim
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Stall Shower, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CurrentUse: Subdivision
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2019Sold$465,000+2.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$454,900$126/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty Advisors LLC #1644927 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,470 +5.5%$425,800
    2023$4,239 $425,800
    2022-- $425,800
    2021$4,310 +5%$425,800 +22.6%
    2020$4,105 +2.9%$347,300
    2019$3,990 -5.6%$347,300
    2018$4,226 +14.2%$347,300
    2017$3,699 -5.6%$347,300 +3.7%
    2016$3,920 -8.1%$334,800 -0.4%
    2015$4,263 -2.7%$336,200
    2014$4,383 -7.4%$336,200
    2013$4,734 -2.7%$336,200
    2012$4,865 -11.2%$336,200
    2011$5,477 -6.5%$336,200 -7.4%
    2010$5,857 +2.6%$362,900
    2009$5,710 +1.9%$362,900
    2008$5,602 +0.8%$362,900
    2007$5,558 +1.5%$362,900
    2006$5,473 -2.3%$362,900 +19.7%
    2005$5,601 +0.9%$303,300
    2004$5,553 +8.3%$303,300
    2003$5,127 -0.8%$303,300 +20.7%
    2002$5,168 $251,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53033