Skip main navigation
Sold for $187,500
  • $187,500

    1181 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $284,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,000

    $247,000 - $321,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Webster School District. This home features a brand-new kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, a renovated bathroom, new carpeting, new laminate flooring, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint throughout. Additional amenities include a full basement, 1.5-car garage, high-efficiency furnace, central air conditioning, deck, and a large yard. Conveniently located near Webster Village with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Available January 15th. A Zillow application must be completed and approved prior to scheduling showings. One year lease required, No smoking, Tenant is responsible for all utilities including water, Tenant responsible for lawn maintenance, snow removal, and garbage, Landlord responsible for taxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Close to Webster Village, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2654890801326

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Sold$187,500+63.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2004Sold$114,800$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,900
    2024-- $102,900
    2023-- $102,900
    2022-- $102,900
    2021-- $102,900
    2020-- $102,900
    2018-- $102,900
    2017$2,578 $102,900
    2016-- $102,900
    2015-- $102,900
    2014-- $102,900
    2013-- $102,900
    2012-- $102,900
    2011-- $102,900
    2010-- $102,900
    2009-- $102,900
    2007-- $102,900
    2006-- $102,900
    2005-- $102,900
    2004-- $102,900 +9.5%
    2003-- $94,000
    2002-- $94,000
    2001-- $94,000
    2000-- $94,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580