Skip main navigation
Active - contingent
  • $183,500

    506 E Maple Ave, Conrad, IA 50621

    3beds
    1,866sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main level officeEat-in country kitchen
    Spectacular small town living in this 3-4 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath family home with a 2 stall garage close to schools and kids sports!!! Lots to offer with eat-in country kitchen, large living room with beamed ceiling & fireplace, a large family room that's warm and cozy with knotty pine ceiling and brick accent and a main level office that could be a bedroom!!! Upstairs are 3 nice size bedrooms and a 3/4 bath. Take it to the outdoors with a quaint and very private back yard with a covered patio, gardens & flowers and the 24x24 garage and 12x24 storage shed. Don't miss out on this great property with many updates including furnace & air ($13,000), vinyl siding & windows, new carpet upstairs and water & sewer service line. Call today for a private showing.
    2 days
    |
    262
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula J Price 641-751-1558,

    No Limits Real Estate

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6338392MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'1x11'
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121.67 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'2x10'
      Other
      • Description: Eat In Kitchen
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 163.17 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14'10x11'
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'x7'4
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8'3x8'
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 37.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7'5x5
      Other
      • Area: 46.35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7'5x6'3
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 262.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17'6x15'
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13'1x11'
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 262.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17'6x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,866
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 144
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 861730477005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $139,660
      • Annual tax amount: $1,785
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Inclusions: Window Treatments, Dehumidifier, Patio Set, Firepit, Refrigerator, Shelving & File cabinet in garage, basement work bench
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$183,500$98/sqft
        Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6338392 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,626 +1.6%$139,660 +8.9%
        2024$1,600 -3.3%$128,280
        2023$1,654 +2.7%$128,280 +18.2%
        2022$1,610 +10.7%$108,560
        2021$1,454 -7%$108,560 +16.3%
        2020$1,564 +9.9%$93,380
        2019$1,423 -17.8%$93,380 +6.2%
        2018$1,730 +22.2%$87,940
        2017$1,416 -1.4%$87,940 -2.1%
        2016$1,436 $89,810 -7.1%
        2015$1,436 -10.4%$96,670
        2014$1,602 +5%$96,670
        2013$1,526 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 50621

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable