11815 E Mapleton Rd, Mapleton, OR 97453
Home value
$805,500
$765,000 - $846,000
$2,405/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,808/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,808/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Island, Double Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Slate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Structure area source: Lcr
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped, Views, Gentle Sloping, 1 to 2.99 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Second Garage, Tool Shed, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 1122504
- Zoning: RR5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mapleton
Other
Other facts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- WaterSource: Well
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range
- FireplaceYN: true
- Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Slate Flooring, Wood Floors
- InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Island, Double Closet
- ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Detached, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV/Boat Storage
- GarageYN: true
- SpaYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Deck
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- Zoning: RR5
- WaterfrontYN: true
- Fencing: Fenced
- Roof: Composition
- WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
- Cooling: Heat Pump
- LotFeatures: Level, Sloped, Views, Gentle Sloping, 1 to 2.99 Acres
- Basement: Crawl Space
- MainLevelBathrooms: 2
- OtherStructures: Workshop, Second Garage, Tool Shed, RV/Boat Storage
- FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
- ConstructionMaterials: Board & Batten Siding
- WaterBodyName: SIUSLAW RIVER
- ExteriorFeatures: RV Hookup, RV Parking, Sprinkler, Security Lights
- LivingAreaSource: LCR
- FoundationDetails: Other
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
- DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
- WaterfrontFeatures: River Front
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Floors, Sound System
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Laminate Flooring, Sliding Doors
- RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Storage, Double Closet
- RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
- RoomBedroom2Level: Main
- RoomBedroom3Level: Main
- RoomKitchenLevel: Main
- RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: Lower
- RoomDiningRoomLevel: Lower
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wood Floors
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
- RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- RoadFrontageType: Public Road
- PropertyCondition: Resale
- MlsStatus: Pending
- SpaFeatures: Free-Standing Hot Tub
- BuildingAreaSource: Lcr
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $805,000+35.3%$373/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Sold | $595,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Pending sale | $595,000$275/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20166604 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $595,000+12.3%$275/sqft |
| 7/26/2007 | Sold | $530,000$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 +3.1% | $401,510 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,791 +2.7% | $389,816 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,666 +4.5% | $378,463 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,466 +2.5% | $367,440 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,358 +3.2% | $356,738 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,223 +3.9% | $346,348 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,065 +3.7% | $336,261 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $326,467 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,920 +0.7% | $316,958 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,892 +5.7% | $307,726 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,683 +14.4% | $298,763 +4.5% |
| 2014 | $3,218 +5.6% | $285,762 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $3,047 +3.5% | $278,507 -1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,945 | $283,462 +0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $282,547 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $291,127 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $282,648 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $274,416 +8% |
| 2007 | -- | $254,139 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $246,737 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $239,550 +21.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $197,115 -11.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $221,817 -4.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $232,573 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $225,799 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $219,222 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97453