Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $650,000

    11818 Dunhill Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344

    5beds
    3,560sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1969
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $656,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,500

    $624,000 - $689,000

    $3,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Eden Prairie, and just a short walk to the trails and water of Bryant Lake Park, this home offers a location that’s truly hard to beat. With over 3,500 square feet, 5 beds, and 4 baths, the space here is undeniable—but what really sets this home apart is the opportunity. Step inside and you’ll immediately see the potential to transform this into something incredible. Yes, it’s ready for updates—but beneath the surface are the kind of features buyers dream about: stunning wood beams, built-in shelving, charming bay windows, and a classic brick fireplace that anchors the living space with warmth and character. The layout offers flexibility for today’s lifestyles, including a secondary kitchen in the walkout, lower level—perfect for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or creating a private retreat. This is more than just a home—it’s a chance to bring your vision to life in an unbeatable location. For the buyer who can see past the cosmetic updates, this is the kind of property that becomes something truly special.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly C Martini 952-240-4770,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kent Marsh

    Lakes Sotheby's International

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7033738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x15
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,560
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,272
    • Finished area below ground: 1,288

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Other, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 161 x 139 x 160
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1472
    • Parcel number: 0211622130023
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$650,000$183/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7033738 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$650,000$183/sqft
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$650,000$183/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,678 +3%$505,100 +3%
    2024$5,513 +6.5%$490,500
    2023$5,176 +6.7%$490,500 +6.2%
    2022$4,849 +1%$461,700 +15.3%
    2021$4,802 -4.7%$400,400
    2020$5,041 +5%$400,400
    2019$4,802 -4.7%$400,400 +8%
    2018$5,041 +11.4%$370,800 +5.4%
    2017$4,526 -1.1%$351,900
    2016$4,577 -3.5%$351,900 +2%
    2015$4,741 -0.8%$345,100 +4%
    2014$4,781 +2.8%$331,900 +0.1%
    2013$4,650 -2.7%$331,700 -3.2%
    2012$4,779 +6.1%$342,800
    2011$4,506 +2.3%$342,800 -5.9%
    2010$4,405 +2%$364,200 -4%
    2009$4,318 +14.1%$379,300 +19.4%
    2006$3,786 +8.4%$317,600 +9%
    2005$3,493 -2.2%$291,500 +6%
    2004$3,570 +5.5%$275,000 +10.2%
    2002$3,384 -24.6%$249,600
    2001$4,487 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55344