Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    6339 Twin Bridges Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    4beds
    1,871sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    7,504 Square Feet Lot
    $325,000 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,000

    $296,000 - $358,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in an established neighborhood! With 1,871 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence features an open floor plan and high ceilings, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a brand new roof, new carpet, and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet for ample storage. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Step outside to the fenced backyard situated on a conservation lot, offering privacy and a natural setting for relaxation. Located with convenient access to Publix and Home Depot, and just minutes from Wesley Chapel and Tampa, this home provides both tranquility and city convenience. With a low HOA and no CDD, you'll love the savings and peace of mind. Schedule your tour today and make this wonderful home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erica Shireman 813-713-1980,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA 813-994-4422

    Bought with:

    Javon Miranda, 3621213

    CENTURY 21 BE3

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8435075MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 510 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x30
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,504
    • Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,504 sqft
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212605005.0000.00064.0
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Zephyrhills
    • Subdivision: GREENS AT HIDDEN CREEK

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Association name: Greens at Hidden Creek HOA
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Sold$330,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8435075 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Pending sale$330,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8435075 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$330,000+73.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8435075 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$190,000-2.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2812625 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Pending sale$194,730$104/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NEW TAMPA #T2812625 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$194,730$104/sqft
    4/27/2016Pending sale$194,730$104/sqft
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$194,730+5.3%$104/sqft
    8/12/2015Listing removed$185,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Tampa #E2200679 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Price change$185,000-2.4%$99/sqft
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$189,500+1.4%$101/sqft
    Source: SFL Investment Group, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty New Tampa #E2200679 Report a problem
    4/19/2011Sold$186,936+678.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2010Sold$24,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,543 +4.7%$122,150
    2023$1,474 +6.4%$122,150 +3%
    2022$1,385 +2.7%$118,600 +6.1%
    2021$1,348 +2.1%$111,800 +1.4%
    2020$1,320 +2.5%$110,260 +2.3%
    2019$1,288 $107,790 +1.9%
    2018$1,288 +2.5%$105,788
    2017$1,257 +0.9%$105,788 -31.1%
    2016$1,246 -40.5%$153,447 +0.7%
    2015$2,093 +2.9%$152,380 -3.5%
    2014$2,034 $157,953 +6.1%
    2013-- $148,937 +4.3%
    2012-- $142,794 +577.5%
    2011-- $21,076 +2.6%
    2010-- $20,536 +3%
    2009-- $19,936 -36.3%
    2008-- $31,277 -1%
    2007-- $31,578 +69.1%
    2006-- $18,677

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33541