Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $248,500

    1182 Church St APT 1, Decatur, GA 30030

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $248,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,500

    $236,000 - $263,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this light-filled corner condo that blends classic charm with modern comfort. Beautiful hardwood floors flow through spacious rooms brightened by large windows. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and crisp white cabinetry—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The refreshed hall bath features timeless ceramic tile, and both bedrooms offer generous space and flexibility. An updated one-car garage provides extra storage, and a convenient community laundry is just downstairs. With thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers the character of yesterday with today’s conveniences in a peaceful setting. Across the street from Glenlake Park for swimming, tennis, and dog walks, and just minutes from shops, restaurants, and the fun of Downtown Decatur Square—all within the award-winning Decatur City Schools district.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DARRELL CARD HARPER,

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500

    Bought with:

    CASIE HUGHES, 350844

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7673228MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Driveway Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Drive Under Main Level, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 435.60 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 006 06 006
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Public Transportation, Park, Near Public Transport, Near Schools
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Willow Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $416 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Termite, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$248,500-2.9%$228/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7673228 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$256,000$234/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7673228 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$256,000+3.9%$234/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10635166 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Sold$246,500-2.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$253,500$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10182305 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$253,500$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10182305 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Pending sale$253,500$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10182305 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$253,500+1.4%$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7247525 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$249,999-3.5%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7247525 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for sale$259,000+44.4%$237/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10182305 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$179,400+17.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2017Sold$152,500-1.6%$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5824527 Report a problem
    4/2/2017Pending sale$155,000$142/sqft
    Source: BEST ATLANTA PROPERTIES LLC #5824527 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$155,000+29.3%$142/sqft
    2/27/2015Sold$119,900-14.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2014Listed for sale$140,000+132.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2013Sold$60,100-39.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/29/2006Sold$99,203-30.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2000Sold$142,900+22.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1998Sold$116,300$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$535 -0.7%$98,000 +1.7%
    2024$538 -33.8%$96,400 +14.2%
    2023$813 +3.1%$84,440 +1.7%
    2022$789 +20.4%$83,000 +20.4%
    2021$655 -4.1%$68,920 +4.9%
    2020$683 -0.9%$65,720 -1.4%
    2019$689 +10.5%$66,680 +15.3%
    2018$624 +158.4%$57,840 +6.1%
    2017$241 +31%$54,520 +13.7%
    2016$184 $47,948 +145.6%
    2014$184 $19,520
    2013-- $19,520
    2012-- $19,520 -64.4%
    2011-- $54,840
    2010$241 $54,840
    2009$241 +25.4%$54,840
    2008$192 $54,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Medlock/North Decatur