Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,100,000

    1182 N Canyon View Rd, Midway, UT 84049

    5beds
    3,523sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,059,700 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $197/mo HOA

    What's special

    Step into comfort and style with this beautiful home in Midway. The main level features two bedrooms, including a master suite, a second full bathroom with a convenient storage closet, a large laundry room, and an open-concept living area anchored by a stunning brick fireplace. The modern kitchen boasts a 5-burner gas range, double wall ovens, quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms-including a second master suite-a fourth bathroom with extra storage, a cozy family room, and ample space for all your needs. Enjoy outdoor living with permanent exterior lighting, balconies at the front and back, a large patio with a hot tub, and a spacious 3-car heated garage. Located just minutes from Park City and various recreational hot spots. This home is a must-see. Owner/Agent.
    246 days
    |
    88
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Nilsson 801-910-5382,

    Unity Group RE - Wasatch Back

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12504003MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Air Conditioning, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Main Level Master Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,523
      • Total interior livable area: 3,523 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Heated Garage, Hose Bibs, Guest, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn Sprinkler - Timer
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0000211572
      • Other equipment: TV Antenna

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Alarm
      • Subdivision: Scotch Fields
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $197 monthly
      • HOA phone: 435-200-4713
      Location
      • Region: Midway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,197,820
      • Annual tax amount: $6,000
      • Date on market: 9/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 246 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,059,700

        $1.01M - $1.11M

        $5,530/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,003 +32.5%$658,801 +35.5%
        2023$4,531 -7.1%$486,277
        2022$4,876 +15.5%$486,277 +49.5%
        2021$4,220 +7.5%$325,229
        2020$3,925 -46.1%$325,229 -45%
        2018$7,280 +157%$591,325 +154.6%
        2017$2,832 $232,285

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84049

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable