Skip main navigation
Active
  • $89,900

    1182 Oliverda Rd, Sherwood, MI 49089

    --beds
    --baths
    3.64Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded land
    Five separate parcels totaling approximately 8 acres of wooded land. Seller has harvested many deer off of the property over the years. One parcel borders marsh that leads to private Lehr Lake. Seller would like to sell all 5 parcels to 1 person but may consider selling separately under certain circumstances. Please call for showing as the property is currently being hunted. The other 4 Tax ID #s are: V/L Evergreen Circle 12-010-O55-000-185-00 Lots 169-185, V/L Oliverda Dr. 12-010-O55-000-302-00 Lots 302-305, V/L Chippewa Circle 12-010-O55-000-113-00 Lots 113-114, & V/L Crescent Circle Dr. 12-010-O22-000-259-00 Lots 259-260. See attached plat map.
    14 days
    |
    78
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Alva 269-625-4100,

    RE/MAX Elite Group 269-651-2776

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26019910MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 3.64 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Hills, Buildable, Wetland Area, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010O5500018600

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sherwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,171
      • Annual tax amount: $459
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: MichRIC #26019910 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$89,900
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$89,900-10.1%
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$100,000-16.7%
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$130,000-13.3%
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$150,000+614.3%
        Source: MichRIC #25056047 Report a problem
        7/12/2003Sold$21,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$459 $29,900 +171.8%
        2024-- $11,000 -7.2%
        2023-- $11,850 +32.4%
        2022-- $8,950
        2021-- $8,950 -6.8%
        2020-- $9,600 +1.1%
        2019-- $9,500 -4.5%
        2018-- $9,950 +1.5%
        2017-- $9,800 +1%
        2016-- $9,700 +0.5%
        2015-- $9,650 -1.5%
        2014-- $9,800
        2013-- $9,800 -9.3%
        2012-- $10,800 -10.7%
        2011-- $12,100 +1.3%
        2010-- $11,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49089

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable