Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Shaw Real Estate Brokers
    Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $1,275,000

    11821 Raspberry Ln, Oak Glen, CA 92399

    4beds
    3,105sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    2.49 Acres Lot
    $1,270,400 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Farmhouse sinkAttached four car garageLarge front porchExcellent counter spaceLarge kitchenConventional double ovenStunning mountain views
    Over two acres in Oak Glen with a single story 2013 build, an attached four car garage, stables, and a separate guest home.  Welcome to Snow Line Ranch! Located on a private street in the picturesque town of Oak Glen, this custom built home sits directly across from the protected Wildlands Conservancy. You approach the property and are greeted by stunning mountain views. This land was previously owned by Kevin Costner. Enter the home past the large front porch, or directly from the oversized four car garage (est. over 1200 sq ft) , which features even more storage space in a dedicated loft overhead. The great room in the center is the heart of the home.  A sizable living area features a rock wall with a wood burning stove. This opens up to a foyer, dining, and a large kitchen.  All of these rooms are filled with natural light from large double pane windows. High end touches included a conventional double oven, a walk in pantry, excellent counter space, and the farmhouse sink.  You may actually enjoy dishes with this view! The spacious primary suite is off of the kitchen, with it's own walk-in closet and a sizable bath.  There is a large shower and a soaking tub.  There are three additional bedrooms opposite the family room, all with sizable closet space.  One features French doors, and is currently in use as a home office. This home even has a basement (estimated at 432 square feet, and not included in the online square footage).  Heading outside, there is a 2023 Park Model manufactured home with two additional bedrooms, kitchen, living space, and even laundry hookups (estimated at 392 square feet, and not included in the online square footage). With it's own permanent water, power and septic hookups, this is perfect for a home office, guest space, or extended live-in family.  This private location on Raspberry means serene country living without the inconveniences of being too far off the grid.  We are only 15 minutes from Stater Brothers Market in Upper Yucaipa, and just around the corner from local Oak Glen dining. There is a paid solar system - owners total Edison power bill in 2025 was less that $100. Sellers use Starlink for internet. The Generac propane generator and the Oak Glen Domestic Water Company Shares are also included in the sale.
    53 days
    |
    1,628
    |
    82
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JOSEPH SHAW DRE #01957392 909-798-1000,

    Shaw Real Estate Brokers,

    Christina Austin DRE #02174676 760-662-4573,

    Shaw Real Estate Brokers

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26061388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Basement, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Other, Dining Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,105 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front of home
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch, Rooftop, Wood
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Good Condition,Livestock,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pasture
      Lot
      • Size: 2.49 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Ranch, Trees, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House Detached, Guest House, Shed(s), Corral(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 0324204280000
      • Special conditions: Trust
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Hardboard, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Phone Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Oak Glen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $411/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $933,932
      • Annual tax amount: $10,312
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 54 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan,VA No Loan,VA No No Loan
      • Inclusions: Generator, solar panels, park model guest house.
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,270,400

        $1.21M - $1.33M

        $3,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$1,275,000-1.5%$411/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26061388 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000$417/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26061388 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Contingent$1,295,000$417/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26061388 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000+306%$417/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26061388 Report a problem
        8/29/2011Sold$319,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,312 +3.1%$933,932 +2%
        2024$9,998 +1.2%$915,619 +2%
        2023$9,879 +2%$897,666 +2%
        2022$9,689 +1.2%$880,065 +2%
        2021$9,575 0%$862,809 +1%
        2020$9,576 +2.7%$853,962 +2%
        2019$9,324 +4.9%$837,217 +2%
        2018$8,891 +2.2%$820,801 +2%
        2017$8,699 $804,707 +2%
        2016$8,699 +2.2%$788,929 +1.5%
        2015$8,515 +1%$777,079 +2%
        2014$8,433 $761,857

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92399

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable