Skip main navigation
Sold for $808,000
  • $808,000

    11824 E Wagon Trail Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749

    4beds
    2,542sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $780,600 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $3,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,600

    $710,000 - $859,000

    $3,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming Soon! Seller will accept/counter offers between $800k-$825k. Rare find in 49er's CC with high ceilings! Built in 1995! Bright and spacious split bedroom floor plan with great room concept! Great kitchen layout with large island and breakfast nook exhibiting sound Feng shui with separate cooktop/oven and kitchen sink window overlooking backyard. Fantastic primary suite with patio access and huge bathroom and walk in closet. North facing backyard covered patio overlooking sparkling pool, beautifully landscaped yard with golf course and gorgeous Catalina Mountain views. Oversized 3 car garage with additional storage room. Must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary R Tyler 520-385-5588,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Y Mahan, BR657854000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22428376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,542
    • Total interior livable area: 2,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
    • Exterior features: Native Plants
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Stucco Finish,Masonry
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Golf Course, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Dimensions: 136x186x150x200
    • Features: Previously Developed, On Golf Course, Subdivided, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 205480300
    • Zoning: Pima County - CR1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Southwestern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Fitness Center, Paved Street
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Forty Niners Country Club Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: 49ers HOA Voluntary

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Sold$808,000+1%$318/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22428376 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Contingent$800,000$315/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22428376 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$800,000+142.4%$315/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22428376 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Wildcat Realty and Management #21424908 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    10/29/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Wildcat Realty and Management #21328748 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listed for rent$1,700-5.3%$1/sqft
    9/9/2012Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Wildcat Realty and Management #21218951 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Sold$330,000+288.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Wildcat Realty & Property Management #21218951 Report a problem
    9/15/1994Sold$85,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,649 +3.4%$58,224 -2.5%
    2024$4,496 +5.2%$59,728 +17.6%
    2023$4,273 -1.7%$50,791 +18.3%
    2022$4,349 +4.2%$42,948 +5.4%
    2021$4,175 +1.5%$40,746 +5.1%
    2020$4,114 $38,756 +2.5%
    2019$4,114 +4.8%$37,798 +11.2%
    2018$3,927 -4.4%$34,005
    2017$4,109 +12%$34,005 +5%
    2016$3,669 -2.6%$32,385 +5%
    2015$3,769 $30,843
    2014-- --
    2013-- $303,648
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,664 +2.3%--
    2000$2,604 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tanque Verde