This 1296 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11825 Silver Rock Rd, Phelan, CA 92372.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $378,200
11825 Silver Rock Rd, Phelan, CA 92372
3beds
2baths
1,296sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 2005
2.24 Acres Lot
$378,200 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
City of phelan
- 60 days |
- 2 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Evaporative
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 2.24 Acres
- Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
Details
- Parcel number: 3068341030000
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Phelan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,534
- Annual tax amount: $2,602
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$378,200
$352,000 - $401,000
$1,802/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Listing removed | $172,000$133/sqft |
Source: California Regional MLS #IV17111220 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $172,000-3.4%$133/sqft |
| 7/19/2017 | Sold | $178,000+3.5%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Pending sale | $172,000$133/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #485611 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $172,000$133/sqft |
| 6/6/2017 | Pending sale | $172,000$133/sqft |
| 5/23/2017 | Price change | $172,000-3.9%$133/sqft |
| 5/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,000+6.5%$138/sqft |
| 4/11/2005 | Sold | $168,000+460%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2004 | Sold | $30,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 +6.6% | $202,534 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,440 +1.2% | $198,563 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,411 +2.4% | $194,669 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,355 +1.9% | $190,852 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,312 +1.3% | $187,110 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,282 +1.9% | $185,191 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,239 +0.8% | $181,560 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,221 +27.3% | $178,000 +13.4% |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $157,000 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,744 +7.3% | $145,400 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,626 +8.6% | $134,000 +104.3% |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $65,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92372