Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,000

    1183 Cedar Sprgs Valley Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    2beds
    1,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,000

    $255,000 - $287,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss out on this amazing country cottage in the Boyds Creek Community. The house has fresh paint inside and out, newer kitchen appliances, and wood burning fireplace. Enjoy this quiet neighborhood while still being close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Don't let this one slip away, it will not last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 025JC00500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2019Sold$142,000-8.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2019Pending sale$154,900$132/sqft
    Source: Dandridge - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate #1086684 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$154,900$132/sqft
    8/11/2019Pending sale$154,900$132/sqft
    8/2/2019Price change$154,900-3.1%$132/sqft
    7/8/2019Listed for sale$159,900+59.9%$137/sqft
    9/21/2017Sold$100,000+66.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2015Sold$60,100+0.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$60,000+21.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Skye Realty & Rentals #199239 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$49,335-44.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$89,255$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$436 $29,475
    2024$436 $29,475
    2023$436 $29,475
    2022$436 $29,475
    2021-- $29,475 +41%
    2020$389 $20,900
    2019$389 $20,900
    2018$389 -0.1%$20,900
    2017$389 $20,900
    2016$389 $20,900 +1%
    2015-- $20,700 +0%
    2014$337 $20,695
    2013$337 $20,695
    2012$337 $20,695
    2011$337 $20,695
    2010-- $20,695 -1.2%
    2009$323 $20,956
    2008$323 $20,956
    2007$323 +14.9%$20,956
    2006$281 -19.3%$20,956
    2005$348 +31.1%$20,956 +31.1%
    2004$265 +14.5%$15,980
    2002$232 $15,980
    2001-- $15,980 -75%
    2000-- $63,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876