Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $425,000

    1183 Dry Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    4beds
    3,894sqft
    : 
    $2,800/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Versatile barnWet barAbove-ground swimming poolExtensive outdoor amenitiesSpacious homeMultiple decks
    One-of-a-kind property offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities! This impressive 4-bedroom, 3-bath raised brick ranch sits on approximately 1.5 acres and is completely privacy fenced, creating a peaceful and secluded setting. The home features an open, finished basement designed for entertaining, complete with a wet bar and full bathroom. An attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and storage. Outside, enjoy multiple decks and an above-ground swimming pool—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the privacy of your spacious property. The real showstopper is the approximately 1,800-square-foot barn, featuring a fully equipped Ninja Warrior-style gym with a salmon ladder, rock-climbing wall, ropes, cargo net, and plenty of room for additional activities or hobbies. Heated with a full bathroom. Beneath the barn is an approximately 900-square-foot heated unfinished storage area, offering even more potential. Concrete carports provide covered space that could be used for vehicles, equipment, gatherings, or an outdoor entertaining area. With its combination of a spacious home, extensive outdoor amenities, exceptional privacy, versatile barn, and abundant storage, this property offers a lifestyle that is truly difficult to duplicate. A rare opportunity to own a property with this much space, privacy, functionality, in a prime location!
    28 days
    1,076
    68

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson 304-575-1970,

    BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 95549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connection
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Bathroom, Tile Baths, Wet Bar
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,894
      • Total interior livable area: 3,894 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,363
      • Finished area below ground: 1,531
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.5 acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4111018A00220000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Beckley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,600
      • Annual tax amount: $41
      • Date on market: 9/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/5/2026Contingent$425,000$109/sqft
        Source: Beckley BOR #95549 Report a problem
        9/18/2026Listed for sale$425,000$109/sqft
        Source: Beckley BOR #95549 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$41 +0.5%$3,360
        2024$40 $3,360
        2023$40 $3,360
        2022$40 $3,360
        2021-- $3,360 -6.7%
        2020-- $3,600
        2019$87 +7.1%$3,600 +7.1%
        2018$81 $3,360
        2017$81 -1.6%$3,360
        2016$83 +5.7%$3,360 +5.7%
        2015$78 $3,180
        2014$78 +15.2%$3,180 +8.2%
        2013$68 $2,940 +6.5%
        2012$68 +7.9%$2,760
        2011$63 +7%$2,760 +7%
        2010$59 +7.5%$2,580 +7.5%
        2009$55 +2.7%$2,400 +8.1%
        2008$53 +6.9%$2,220 +8.8%
        2007$50 -1.7%$2,040
        2006$51 -1.4%$2,040
        2005$51 $2,040
        2004-- $2,040
        2003-- $2,040
        2002-- $2,040
        2001-- $2,040
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 25801

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Maxwell Hill
        • Middle: Beckley Stratton
        • High: Woodrow Wilson

        Source: Beckley BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts