1183 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,966/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,678/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,678/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carrie McAlister DRE #01464959 510-292-7838,
KW Advisors East Bay
Melissa Buwembo, DRE #02335814
KW Advisors East Bay
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Skylight(s), Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,261
- Total interior livable area: 1,261 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport - 2 Or More
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two Story
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Garden/Play, Entry Gate, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Railed, Storage Area
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Sloped Down, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 63298440
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Individual Gas Meter
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Berkeley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $1,207,500+21.4%$958/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $995,000$789/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+45.3%$789/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2009 | Sold | $685,000$543/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $884,150 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,643 +7.4% | $866,818 +2% |
| 2023 | $13,630 +0.6% | $849,824 +2% |
| 2022 | $13,554 -0.3% | $833,164 +2% |
| 2021 | $13,589 +4.8% | $816,834 +1% |
| 2020 | $12,965 +3.3% | $808,464 +2% |
| 2019 | $12,546 +5.5% | $792,613 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,889 | $777,077 +2% |
| 2017 | $11,889 +3.1% | $761,842 +2% |
| 2016 | $11,535 +2.7% | $746,910 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $11,233 | $735,696 +2% |
| 2014 | $11,233 | $721,290 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $718,037 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $703,960 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $690,157 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $685,000 +116.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $316,665 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $310,457 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $304,371 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $298,403 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $292,553 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $286,829 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $281,573 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $276,053 +2% |
| 2001 | $4,164 | $270,639 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Berkeley Hills