525 Mast Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
What's special
This is the BEST opportunity to reside behind the gates of Harbour Walk for the LOWEST PRICE POINT! Welcome to Harbour Walk at the Inlets, a GATED BOATING COMMUNITY designed with both comfort and peace of mind. The home is equipped with a WHOLE-HOUSE GENERATOR AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS on all windows ...
- 119 days |
- 822 |
- 26 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melanie Albaric 941-233-0957,
MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY 941-966-8000,
Sandi Dietrich 941-704-0697,
MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x17
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,196
- Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal - Freshwater, Freshwater Canal Access, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1077404709
- Zoning: PDP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Details
- Builder model: Barbados VIII
- Builder name: Medallion Home
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HARBOUR WALK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $335 monthly
- HOA name: C&S Comm. Mgmt/Kasia Matt
- HOA phone: 941-927-1965
- Second HOA name: Argus Management/Ted Talman
- Second HOA phone: 941-927-1965
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Bradenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $478/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,015,077
- Annual tax amount: $8,924
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 120 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $1,175,000-6%$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$509/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,688 +1.1% | $511,844 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,594 +2.3% | $496,936 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,404 +0.1% | $482,462 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,393 +0.9% | $468,410 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $8,318 +1.6% | $461,943 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $8,187 | $451,557 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $8,187 +1% | $443,137 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $8,107 +8.4% | $434,023 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $425,096 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $422,141 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $7,481 +0.5% | $410,636 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $7,441 +743989% | $404,567 +276.3% |
| 2012 | $1 | $107,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,129,500
$1.07M - $1.19M
$3,762/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34208