Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    11834 Tellier Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central airForced air furnaceOpen floor planRecent stainless appliancesCathedral ceilingsNew kitchen
    OUTSTANDING COUNTRY LOCATION and minutes to PORT BAY & LAKE ONTARIO! This 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH 1996 doublewide RANCH home is situated on approximately 6 acres. Home has cathedral ceilings, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, NEW KITCHEN IN 2024 and all recent stainless appliances included. The setting is super nice with a trail thru the woods to the winding creek. 3 car detached garage has many uses & paved driveway has ample parking. Forced air furnace and CENTRAL AIR are approximately 7 years old. Drilled well has excellent water supply. Adjoining East BUILDING LOT (6749 WEST PORT BAY RD MLS#R1652399- 2 acres) is also available to purchase if additional acreage is desired. DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL MONDAY, 12/8 10 AM.
    174 days
    |
    58
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    DeAngelis Real Estate LLC 315-594-1320,

    Katharine S. DeAngelis 315-594-1320

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1652392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,404
      • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 5.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 446 x 0
      • Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 54488907511800005862480000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country
      Location
      • Region: Wolcott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,969
      • Date on market: 11/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$199,900$142/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652392 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Contingent$199,900$142/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652392 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Listed for sale$199,900+505.8%$142/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652392 Report a problem
        12/17/2014Sold$33,000-50.7%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/2010Sold$67,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $86,700
        2024-- $86,700
        2023-- $86,700
        2022-- $86,700 +25.7%
        2021-- $69,000
        2020-- $69,000
        2019-- $69,000
        2018-- $69,000
        2017$1,611 $69,000
        2016-- $69,000 +236.6%
        2015-- $20,500 -72.9%
        2014-- $75,600
        2013-- $75,600
        2012-- $75,600
        2011-- $75,600
        2010-- $75,600 +5.3%
        2009-- $71,800 -0.8%
        2008-- $72,400
        2007-- $72,400 +9.7%
        2006-- $66,000
        2005-- $66,000
        2004-- $66,000 +3.1%
        2003-- $64,000
        2002-- $64,000
        2001-- $64,000 +12.5%
        2000-- $56,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14590

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable