Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,800

    11836 Spring Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $258,800 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,800

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1836 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11836 Spring Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood Fence, Full Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00566713

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • FENCING: Wood Fence, Full Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, FHA Fin, FMHA/Rural Dev Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: All Window Trtmt., Attic Access, Built-in Bookcases, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Fans, Crown Moulding, Elec Stove Con, Elec Wash Con, Gas Stove Con, Computer Nook, Inside Laundry
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Cooktop Gas, Disposal, Pantry, Self-Cleaning Oven, Counters Laminate
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Multi-Head Shower, MBA Double Vanity, MBA Separate Shower, MBA Dressing Area, MBA Tub: Garden/Soaking
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling Fan, MBR Ceiling 9'+, MBR 2+ Closets
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector
    • ROOF: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom, Laundry
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1), Laundry (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: DEMCO
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water
    • ROOM TYPES: Bath: Full, Bath: Master
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Apprx. Age: 21-30 Years
    • LOT: Commons Lot
    • DINING TYPE: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • ZONING/USAGE: Res Single Family Zone
    • EXTERIOR: Landscaped, Outside Light, Storage Shed/Bldg., Workshop, Storm Doors, Storm Window
    • CONSTRUCT: Brick Const
    • Legal Description: Lot 97 Morgan Place West

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021014507 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Pending sale$232,000+8.7%$126/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021014507 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019001804 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$213,500$116/sqft
    Source: Fruge Realty, LLC #2019001804 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$213,500$116/sqft
    Source: Fruge Realty, LLC #2017019196 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$213,500-0.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Fruge Realty, LLC #2017019196 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Price change$214,500-0.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Fruge Realty, LLC #2017019196 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$215,000$117/sqft
    Source: Fruge Realty, LLC #2017019196 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32 $22,280
    2024$32 $22,280
    2023$32 -98.9%$22,280
    2022$2,974 +82.2%$22,280 +13.6%
    2021$1,633 +1.9%$19,620
    2020$1,602 -47.4%$19,620 -13.2%
    2019$3,048 +1.1%$22,600
    2018$3,014 $22,600
    2017$3,014 +48.9%$22,600 +46.2%
    2016$2,024 +91.2%$15,460 -21.3%
    2015$1,059 -32.8%$19,650
    2014$1,576 $19,650
    2013$1,576 -37.7%$19,650
    2012$2,528 +14.1%$19,650 +18%
    2011$2,216 +0%$16,650
    2010$2,215 +107.4%$16,650
    2009$1,068 +8%$16,650
    2008$989 +21.3%$16,650 +12.9%
    2007$815 -1.4%$14,750
    2006$827 -1.6%$14,750
    2005$840 +51.2%$14,750 +3.5%
    2004$556 +32.6%$14,250 +30.7%
    2003$419 +13.2%$10,900
    2002$370 0%$10,900
    2001$370 +2.8%$10,900
    2000$360 $10,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70818