Tucked inside the sought-after Reserve Pointe community, this freshly painted townhome is the definition of easy Florida living. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, welcoming feel from the moment you walk through the door. The spacious layout features durable tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and all appliances included for a seamless transition into your new home.
Upstairs, the oversized primary retreat provides a quiet escape with its own ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet. A conveniently located second-floor laundry room adds everyday practicality, while the private fenced backyard and patio create the perfect spot to unwind, entertain, or enjoy time with pets.
Beyond the home itself, Reserve Pointe offers a lifestyle residents love with community amenities that include a pool, playground, sidewalks, and scenic green spaces perfect for evening walks or morning jogs. The HOA also takes care of exterior maintenance, lawn care, and even the roof, making ownership simple and stress-free. Conveniently located in the heart of Navarre, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, everyday conveniences, only 2.5 miles to Navarre High School, approximately 10 miles to Hurlburt Field, and just 2.5 miles from the emerald waters and sugar-white sand beaches that make this area so desirable.
For sale
$295,000
8884 White Ibis Way, Navarre, FL 32566
3beds
1,544sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2014
-- sqft lot
$291,800 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 hours |
- 92 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Blatz 850-830-8980,
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003380
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 200 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,544
- Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Features: Covenants, Restrictions, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 212S26339400M000040
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: RESERVE POINTE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Management
Location
- Region: Navarre
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,213
- Annual tax amount: $2,332
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$291,800
$277,000 - $306,000
$1,947/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Sold | $292,000+0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $290,000+41.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2018 | Sold | $205,500-1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2018 | Pending sale | $207,500$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Emerald Coast Realty #811228 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $207,500+34.9%$134/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EMERALD COAST-NAVARRE #811228 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Sold | $153,870$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,427 +0.4% | $238,213 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,416 -14.3% | $235,012 +2.2% |
| 2022 | $2,819 +82.6% | $230,056 +47.8% |
| 2021 | $1,544 +0.5% | $155,619 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,537 +2.4% | $153,470 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $150,020 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $1,500 +24.5% | $124,497 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $121,936 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,205 +6.2% | $119,428 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,135 -2% | $118,598 +527.5% |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $18,900 -2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,380 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32566