Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,375,000
  • $1,375,000

    1185 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186

    4beds
    2,613sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $1,374,800 Zestimate®
    $526/sqft
    $4,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,374,800

    $1.29M - $1.46M

    $4,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean. Crisp. Complete. Every inch of this Milton home has been thoughtfully renovated by the current owners. Inside, character, craftsmanship and condition take center stage. Curved archways, crown molding, and oversized windows fill the home with charm and natural light. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage and generous counter space ideal for the home chef. Three large bedrooms and full bath featuring both a stand up shower and a soaking tub plus a walk up attic. The lower level mudroom keeps daily clutter neatly tucked away while providing flexible living space with a home gym and hang out space. Located in the ever popular Cunningham Park neighborhood which offers,walking trails,outdoor skating and community pool surrounded by playgrounds and green space. Prefer a little buzz? East Milton Square with dining,coffee shops, and neighborhood boutiques less than a half mile away. If you are toying with leaving the city, this one will give you the perfect balance. Stop By!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cahill+Co. Team 781-801-4834,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 617-322-3933,

    Carolyn Cahill 781-801-4834

    Bought with:

    Cahill+Co. Team

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73482265

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,613
    • Total interior livable area: 2,613 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,881
    • Finished area below ground: 732

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:H B:031 L:14,131617
    • Zoning: RC

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,375,000+12.2%$526/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482265 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$1,225,000+145%$469/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482265 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listing removed$499,900$191/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #70829145 Report a problem
    7/4/2010Listed for sale$499,900$191/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #70829145 Report a problem
    2/23/2010Listing removed$499,900$191/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #70829145 Report a problem
    2/12/2010Listed for sale$499,900+13.6%$191/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #70829145 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Sold$440,000-6.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2009Price change$469,900-1.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Paul Rege #70829145 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Price change$474,900-3.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Paul Rege #70829145 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$489,900-2%$187/sqft
    Source: Paul Rege #70829145 Report a problem
    10/4/2008Listed for sale$499,900$191/sqft
    Source: Paul Rege #70829145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,872 +3.3%$800,000 +1.7%
    2024$8,589 +2.9%$786,500 +7.4%
    2023$8,347 +2.2%$732,200 +11.8%
    2022$8,168 +2.9%$655,000 +8.4%
    2021$7,934 +3.4%$604,300 +3.4%
    2020$7,670 +2.5%$584,600 +3%
    2019$7,481 +4.8%$567,600 +9.8%
    2018$7,138 +8.5%$516,900 +6.5%
    2017$6,581 +4.4%$485,300 +3.9%
    2016$6,306 +6.7%$467,100 +10.2%
    2015$5,911 +3.7%$424,000 +11.5%
    2014$5,699 +2%$380,200
    2013$5,589 +2.7%$380,200 +0.3%
    2012$5,442 +2%$379,200
    2011$5,335 +5.4%$379,200
    2010$5,062 +7.5%$379,200 -5.4%
    2009$4,707 +4.6%$400,900 -2.4%
    2008$4,499 +1%$410,900
    2007$4,454 +6.8%$410,900
    2006$4,171 +9.6%$410,900 +13.8%
    2005$3,807 +1.2%$361,200 +16.4%
    2004$3,761 +3.3%$310,300
    2003$3,640 +5.2%$310,300 +51.3%
    2002$3,460 +17.4%$205,100 +27.4%
    1999$2,948 $161,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02186