Skip main navigation
Sold for $267,000
  • $267,000

    11850 Chillicothe Lancaster Rd SW, Amanda, OH 43102

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $272,400 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,400

    $223,000 - $332,000

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful single story, updated home. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. This home also has a newer roof and A/C unit, fresh paint, new front door, full spacious basement, large 2 car attached garage that is accessible from the main floor, basement and backyard. Large fenced in backyard with patio, garden, firepit and storage shed and so much more! Plus, you will never get left in the dark with this home's whole house natural gas-powered generator. Conveniently located just a short drive to Columbus, Circleville, or Lancaster! VA LOAN ASSUMPTION OPTION Available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Little 614-561-5275,

    Keller Williams Consultants

    Bought with:

    Tawny Beth Souza, 2021004366

    Making Dreams Realty LLC

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224025983MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,496
    • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0110063600
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$267,000-2.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224025983 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Pending sale$275,000$184/sqft
    10/22/2024Price change$275,000-1.8%$184/sqft
    9/9/2024Price change$280,000-1.8%$187/sqft
    8/15/2024Price change$285,000-1.7%$191/sqft
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$290,000-1.7%$194/sqft
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224002451 Report a problem
    6/2/2024Price change$295,000-1.7%$197/sqft
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$300,000$201/sqft
    4/7/2024Pending sale$300,000$201/sqft
    2/8/2024Price change$300,000-3.2%$201/sqft
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$310,000+12.7%$207/sqft
    8/12/2022Sold$275,000$184/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222025031 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Contingent$275,000$184/sqft
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$275,000+129.2%$184/sqft
    10/2/2017Sold$120,000-14.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #217024958 Report a problem
    8/26/2017Pending sale$139,900$94/sqft
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217024958 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Price change$139,900-1.5%$94/sqft
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217024958 Report a problem
    8/13/2017Pending sale$142,000$95/sqft
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217024958 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$142,000$95/sqft
    Source: e-Merge Real Estate #217024958 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,866 +0.9%$57,530
    2023$1,848 +0%$57,530
    2022$1,848 +22.7%$57,530 +32.2%
    2021$1,505 -3.3%$43,520
    2020$1,556 -0.8%$43,520
    2019$1,569 +33.8%$43,520 +47.8%
    2018$1,172 -0.7%$29,440 -7.8%
    2017$1,180 +41.1%$31,930
    2016$836 +3.5%$31,930 +3.8%
    2015$808 +5.5%$30,750
    2014$766 +0.2%$30,750
    2013$764 -12.7%$30,750
    2012$876 +0.1%$30,750 -8.1%
    2011$875 +1%$33,460
    2010$866 -8.2%$33,460 -6%
    2009$944 +2.5%$35,600 +0%
    2008$920 -0.3%$35,596 +0%
    2007$923 -20.3%$35,595 +8.7%
    2006$1,157 -0.8%$32,746
    2005$1,167 +6.3%$32,746
    2004$1,098 +11.8%$32,746 +12%
    2003$982 -5.5%$29,240
    2002$1,039 -0.1%$29,240
    2001$1,040 +8.6%$29,240 +10.5%
    2000$957 $26,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43102