Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,215,000

    11850 Simpson Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029

    5beds
    5,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,215,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $6,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,215,000

    $1.15M - $1.29M

    $6,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5088 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11850 Simpson Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,088 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1280

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05425697

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Combination, Brick Front
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 3
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1280
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 10476.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2021Sold$835,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold$835,000-1.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$844,900$166/sqft
    Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #MDHW283908 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #MDHW284592 Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    8/29/2020Price change$844,900-0.6%$166/sqft
    8/15/2020Listed for sale$849,900-1.1%$167/sqft
    5/12/2020Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW278684 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW278684 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listing removed$859,000$169/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW276172 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$859,000$169/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW276172 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Price change$859,000-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW276172 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$869,000-2.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW269904 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$888,800+9.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Long River Realty LLC #MDHW269904 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Sold$809,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2017Pending sale$809,000$159/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ellicott City Enchanted Forest #HW10068607 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for sale$809,000-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #HW10068607 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listing removed$839,000$165/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty LLC #HW9663037 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$839,000-2.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty LLC #HW9663037 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$859,000-2.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty LLC #HW9663037 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$879,000$173/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #HW8434352 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$879,000-3.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #HW8434352 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$910,000+11%$179/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #HW8434352 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$820,000+545.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1998Sold$127,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,021,500 +6.8%
    2024$10,771 +7.3%$956,533 +7.3%
    2023$10,039 +7.9%$891,567 +7.9%
    2022$9,308 +3.8%$826,600 +3.8%
    2021$8,965 +4%$796,200 +4%
    2020$8,623 +4.1%$765,800 +4.1%
    2019$8,281 -6.6%$735,400 +0.8%
    2018$8,870 -15.3%$729,467 -0.8%
    2017$10,478 $735,400 +2.5%
    2016-- $717,600 +2.2%
    2015-- $702,300 +2.2%
    2014-- $687,000 +2.3%
    2013-- $671,700
    2012-- $671,700
    2011-- $671,700 -29.7%
    2010-- $956,070 +6.6%
    2009-- $897,182 +7%
    2008-- $838,296 +7.6%
    2007-- $779,410 +13.9%
    2006-- $684,580 +16.1%
    2005-- $589,750 +19.2%
    2004-- $494,920 +5.7%
    2003-- $468,236 +6%
    2002-- $441,553 +6.4%
    2001-- $414,870 +155.3%
    2000-- $162,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21029