Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,700,000

    11855 W Hubbard Rd, Kuna, ID 83634

    4beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    10 Acres Lot
    $1,633,600 Zestimate®
    $1,362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming homeHorse shelterDining areaProducing fruit treesRaised garden bedsPrivate wellSpacious yard
    This versatile 10± acre property offers rural living with urban convenience. The charming home features a galley kitchen, dining area, and living room. Impeccably maintained, the home sits amid a spacious yard with an expansive patio, private hot tub beneath mature shade trees, raised garden beds, and producing fruit trees. The property includes a new 24x48 three-sided equipment shed and a versatile 24x32 powered shop with concrete floors, ideal for storage, hobbies, or a tack room. Equestrian amenities include a lighted 100x148 sand riding arena, dry lot and grass paddocks, horse shelter, and grooming/wash rack with hot water. A private well and new septic system service the property. Beyond the arena is fully fenced, irrigated pasture for livestock or horses, with irrigation provided by Boise Kuna Irrigation. The acreage also has potential to split into two 5-acre parcels. Built in 2022, the 30x40 main shop houses a thriving USDA custom-exempt meat processing business which can be included in the sale. The fully finished facility features running water, bathroom, separate septic, refrigeration room, walk-in freezer. The floating wall design allows for easy reconfiguration. Inquire about a price that includes the business and all the equipment.
    7 days
    |
    400
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janey Knipe 208-830-2692,

    Knipe Land Company,

    Curtis Hitchcock 208-866-2825,

    Knipe Land Company

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98986059MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 9 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Heating
      • Heated, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Cooling, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      Features
      • Sink, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
      • Details: Garage: 0
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Full,Cross Fenced,Fence/Livestock,Wire
      • Waterfront features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: 10 - 19.9 Acres, Horses, Irrigation Available, Auto Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Separate Living Quarters
      • Parcel number: S1415120700
      • Zoning: RR
      • Other equipment: Hoist/Lift
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Insulation, Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Kuna

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,172
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,633,600

        $1.55M - $1.72M

        $2,312/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,005 -20.2%$417,700 +7.5%
        2024$1,259 -8.1%$388,600 +4%
        2023$1,370 -12.8%$373,700 -2.1%
        2022$1,571 -9.9%$381,900 +11.3%
        2021$1,743 -3%$343,200 +19.4%
        2020$1,798 -31.2%$287,500 +7.1%
        2019$2,613 -3.8%$268,500 +15%
        2018$2,715 +4.8%$233,400 +1%
        2017$2,590 $231,200 +7.4%
        2016$2,590 $215,200 +4.6%
        2015$2,590 -24.5%$205,800 +15.2%
        2012$3,431 +44.4%$178,700 -0.4%
        2011$2,375 -18.8%$179,400 -10.4%
        2010$2,925 -0.6%$200,200 -19.1%
        2009$2,944 +359.7%$247,600 +4.8%
        2007$640 -78.6%$236,200 +20.6%
        2006$2,986 $195,800 +4.3%
        2003-- $187,700 +50.2%
        2002-- $125,000 +13.6%
        2001$1,272 $110,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83634

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable