Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    125 Dodge City Ct, Newark, TX 76071

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $217,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,900

    $205,000 - $231,000

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor opportunity in a cul-de-sac location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,330 square feet and is priced to reflect condition. With the right vision, this property has strong potential for renovation, rental income, or resale. Functional layout, generous room sizes, and a desirable lot tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. Sold as-is. Back on market! Buyer got cold feet — no fault of the seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Gonzales 0745619 817-729-4116,

    Signature Real Estate Group 682-551-8954

    Bought with:

    Christian Gonzalez

    Ziglar Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21158433

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 783896
    • Other equipment: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Other
    Location
    • Region: Newark
    • Subdivision: chisolm springs phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Spectrum Association Management
    • Association phone: 210-494-0659

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$219,999$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$219,999$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$219,9990%$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$220,000$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Contingent$220,000$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$220,000$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158433 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$756 -13%$248,401 -9.8%
    2024$868 -3.4%$275,521 -6.4%
    2023$899 $294,470 +21.3%
    2022-- $242,759 +29.8%
    2021$3,252 +408.4%$186,960 +17.8%
    2020$640 -78.7%$158,720 +0.7%
    2019$2,999 +6.1%$157,560 +6.1%
    2018$2,826 +7.3%$148,480 +6.4%
    2017$2,634 $139,550
    2016-- $139,550 +21.6%
    2015-- $114,720 -10.8%
    2014-- $128,640 -0.9%
    2013-- $129,750
    2012-- $129,750 +1555%
    2011-- $7,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76071