Skip main navigation
Sold for $202,000
  • $202,000

    1186 Green Spring Rd, Newville, PA 17241

    4beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,000

    $255,000 - $287,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch Style home on 1.14 acres with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, laundry room, kitchen and living room. Located in Rural area for Country style living. Open floor plan. Property should be able to be financed all types of financing options. All offers must be submitted to the seller with either a pre-approval and or proof of funds letter along with a buyer signed PA State contract.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30080597057

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2023Sold$202,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2023Sold$202,000+8.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2018128 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$186,900$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2018128 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$186,900+22.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2018128 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Sold$152,500+6%$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$143,900$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    8/2/2021Pending sale$143,900$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listed for sale$143,900$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Pending sale$143,900$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Price change$143,900-0.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #PACB2001490 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Pending sale$145,000$116/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PACB117814 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listed for sale$145,000$116/sqft
    2/29/2020Pending sale$145,000$116/sqft
    1/4/2020Price change$145,000-3.3%$116/sqft
    12/12/2019Listed for sale$149,900$120/sqft
    10/4/2019Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    6/5/2019Listing removed$160,000$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listed for sale$160,000+23.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2016Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: HOOKE, HOOKE & ECKMAN LLC REALTORS #10282801 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$129,900$104/sqft
    5/9/2016Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    4/29/2016Price change$129,900-3.7%$104/sqft
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$134,900+50.1%$108/sqft
    11/20/2008Sold$89,856+290.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2004Sold$23,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,027 +2.8%$159,300
    2024$2,945 +1.3%$159,300
    2023$2,907 +2.2%$159,300
    2022$2,845 $159,300
    2021$2,845 +5%$159,300
    2020$2,709 +620.3%$159,300
    2019$376 -85.6%$159,300
    2018$2,613 $159,300
    2017-- $159,300
    2016-- $159,300
    2015-- $159,300
    2014-- $159,300
    2013-- $159,300
    2012-- $159,300
    2011-- $159,300 +59.9%
    2010-- $99,610
    2009-- $99,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17241