Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listed by
    Est. $326,200

    1186 Swain Rd, Halifax, VA 24558

    3beds
    --baths
    1,622sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $326,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1622 square foot, 3 bedroom, single family home. This home is located at 1186 Swain Rd, Halifax, VA 24558.
    2 days
    61
    4

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,622
      • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.98 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15774
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Halifax

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $244,478
      • Date on market: 10/28/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $326,200

        $300,000 - $352,000

        $2,325/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026-- $244,478 +21.6%
        2025$1,005 $200,981
        2024$1,005 +1.4%$200,981 +1.4%
        2023$991 $198,121
        2022$991 -0.8%$198,121 -0.8%
        2021$999 $199,798
        2020$999 +21.8%$199,798 +21.8%
        2019$820 +4.2%$164,004
        2018$787 +5.5%$164,004 +5.5%
        2016$746 +12.6%$155,455 +7.9%
        2015$663 $144,024
        2014$663 +5.3%$144,024 +3%
        2013$629 $139,802
        2012$629 -11.6%$139,802 -15.6%
        2010$712 $165,576
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24558

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating