Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $657,100

    11860 Five Mile Rd NE, Lowell, MI 49331

    4beds
    2,037sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $657,100 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $657,100

    $624,000 - $697,000

    $2,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing view on top of the hill overlooking gorgeous Lake Murray. This open amazing home has an open floorplan with high ceilings, double sided fireplace livingroom, kitchen, dinningromm, masterbedroom overlooking Murray Lake. Master suit has huge windows and a soaker tub with view of the lake. Huge kitchen with Korian counters, center island ,tiles floors ,garden window. Downstairs ready to finish are 2 more bedrooms and plumbed for a bath walk out basement with view at the lake. 32x44 Garage , plus 16x18 starage building. paved drive way. Natural gas, central air 80 gal Hot water heater. amazing view on the dead end of a private driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 411233227028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Water Type: Lake
    • Water Fea. Amenities: All Sports, Public Access, Shared Frontage
    • Water: Well
    • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher
    • Accessibility Feat: Covered Entrance, Low Threshold Shower
    • Sewer: Public
    • Driveway: Paved, Shared Paved
    • Garage Type: 2
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Kitchen Features: Center Island
    • Additional Items: Whirlpool Tub, Stone Floor
    • Post Direction: NE
    • Outbuildings: Barn, Pole Barn
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • Access Feat: Accessibility Features: Yes
    • Terms Available: Cash Only,Cash/Conventional,FHA
    • SqFt Above Grade: 2037.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$585,000-6.4%$287/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004387 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$624,900$307/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004387 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$624,900$307/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004387 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$624,900$307/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004387 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$624,900-0.8%$307/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004387 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MichRIC #23001557 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$630,000+0%$309/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23001557 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$629,900-0.8%$309/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$634,990-2.3%$312/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$650,000-2.3%$319/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Price change$665,000-1.5%$326/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$675,000-3.6%$331/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$700,000-3.4%$344/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22025304 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #65021007933 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$725,000-3.3%$356/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21007933 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listed for sale$750,000+137.3%$368/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21007933 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$316,000-9.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for sale$349,000+2.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Michigan Prime Realty LLC #17001686 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$339,000$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker AJS-Schmidt #11023557 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Listed for sale$339,000$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #11023557 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,382 $273,000 -0.6%
    2024-- $274,700 +45.9%
    2021$5,233 $188,300 +4.5%
    2020$5,233 +2%$180,200 +1.6%
    2019$5,129 $177,400 +8.8%
    2018-- $163,100 +22.6%
    2017-- $133,000 -2.5%
    2016-- $136,400
    2015-- $136,400 +10.7%
    2013-- $123,200 -11.9%
    2011-- $139,900 -7.2%
    2010-- $150,800 -8.7%
    2009-- $165,100 -1.5%
    2007-- $167,600 +21.6%
    2006-- $137,870 +3.7%
    2005-- $132,951 +3.3%
    2004-- $128,704 +8.1%
    2002-- $119,094 +5.4%
    2001-- $112,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49331