Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $244,000

    108 Lee Ann Ct, Blanchester, OH 45107

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new insideNew water heaterNew furnace
    Home has been renovated down to the studs, Everything including the driveway is new. New furnace new water heater, Bathroom fixtures Appliances. Flooring windows and doors the house is brand new inside. Ready for a new owner to enjoy. Immediate Possession.
    5 days
    |
    255
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Boone 937-763-9363,

    Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb 937-393-0070

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1878559MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub w/Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Walkout, Laminate Floor
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Features: Less than .5 Acre
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Other Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 220070204001000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $115,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,062
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$244,000+343.6%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1878559 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Sold$55,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,140 +1.3%$40,260
        2023$1,126 +29.1%$40,260 +34.9%
        2022$872 -17.4%$29,840
        2021$1,055 +10.3%$29,840
        2020$956 +22.6%$29,840 +25.1%
        2019$780 +135.9%$23,850
        2018$331 $23,850
        2017$331 -51.1%$23,850 +20.1%
        2016$676 -41%$19,860
        2015$1,145 -27.2%$19,860 +3.8%
        2013$1,574 -15.3%$19,130
        2012$1,859 +251.7%$19,130 -4.4%
        2011$529 -20.4%$20,020 -10.2%
        2010$664 +15.9%$22,300 +0%
        2009$573 $22,295
        2008$573 -34%$22,295 +3.6%
        2007$869 -0.4%$21,525
        2006$872 +3.9%$21,525 +8.8%
        2004$839 -2.9%$19,775
        2003$864 +0.3%$19,775
        2002$862 +18.6%$19,775 +9.9%
        2001$727 $17,990

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45107

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable