This is a MUST see! An opportunity to own one of the most historical homes in the Village of Blanchester doesn't come often. This gorgeous home boasts 6/7 bedrooms, 3 full baths & detached garage w/studio apt, totaling over 4,000 sq/ft total. 3 staircases, 4 fireplaces, custom stain glass transoms, new flooring, all new paint throughout, updated electric, 220-amp service, new plumbing & so much more. Fall in love with the history of this one-of-a-kind property!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$339,900
203 E Main St, Blanchester, OH 45107
5beds
2,892sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1880
6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
$331,500 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All new paint throughoutNew flooring
- 7 days |
- 152 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Donohoo (513)474-3500,
Huff Realty,
Kelly Lewis 513-502-4898,
Huff Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958441
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 8
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,892
- Total interior livable area: 2,892 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 220081201A02600
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1880
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,864
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$331,500
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000-18.9%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $449,900-8.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $489,900+16.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $419,900-6.7%$145/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #883084 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $449,900-8.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,900+218.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2007 | Sold | $153,883+16.7%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2006 | Sold | $131,900+10%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2005 | Sold | $119,900+242.6%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2004 | Sold | $35,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,864 +3.4% | $74,730 |
| 2023 | $2,770 +39.6% | $74,730 +59.2% |
| 2022 | $1,984 -11.5% | $46,930 |
| 2021 | $2,242 +8.1% | $46,930 |
| 2020 | $2,074 +38.3% | $46,930 +43.6% |
| 2019 | $1,499 +104.1% | $32,670 |
| 2018 | $735 | $32,670 |
| 2017 | $735 -42.2% | $32,670 +10.4% |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $1,271 +10.6% | $29,580 +14% |
| 2013 | $1,149 -0.9% | $25,940 |
| 2012 | $1,159 | $25,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45107