Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/8)
    $325,000

    511 Dana Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    3beds
    2,067sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene private wooded cul-de-sacBeautiful real stone fireplace
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch home with 2,067 Sq. Ft. of living space. This home is located in a serene, private, wooded cul-de-sac. Thoughtfully maintained and full of character. The spacious inviting living room centers around a beautiful real stone fireplace, large picture windows allowing an abundance of natural light to shine through, and an outdoor walk out balcony perfect for unwinding in the evening. The spacious beautiful dining room is ideal for hosting, featuring an original built-in wall glass cabinet. Large kitchen with pantry and all appliances included. The luxurious owner's suite features a master bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms with one of the bedrooms featuring an outdoor walk out balcony. Full basement with a 275 Sq. Ft. finished room. Oversized 2 car garage with a dedicated safe room that also opens up into the basement. Owner installed elevator (non-commercial) connecting basement and main level. Home has been inspected, repaired, and appraised!
    12 days
    |
    695
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina A Strickland 937-302-8576,

    Plum Tree Realty 513-443-5060

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1877410MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Formal, WW Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Butler's Pantry, Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 19 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
      • Area: 408
      • Dimensions: 24 x 17
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Elevator, Natural Woodwork, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Windows: Vinyl, Other
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,067
      • Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features, Handrails
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Yard Lights, Other, Access Garbage-Route, Access Mailbox
      • Fencing: Metal
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake/Pond, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake/Pond
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 125
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Less than .5 Acre
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Other Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 290151127012800
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: No

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Alarm
      • Subdivision: LAKEWOOD SD S3 LT128
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wilmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,732
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$325,000-4.4%$157/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1877410 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$340,000+84.8%$164/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1877410 Report a problem
        6/29/2006Sold$184,000$89/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #995128 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,827 +6.1%$84,210
        2023$2,665 +50.9%$84,210 +66.5%
        2022$1,767 -1.1%$50,580
        2021$1,786 +6.4%$50,580
        2020$1,678 +7.5%$50,580 +21.5%
        2019$1,561 +105.8%$41,620
        2018$759 $41,620
        2017$759 -52%$41,620 -4.4%
        2016$1,580 $43,530
        2015$1,580 -5.6%$43,530 -4.5%
        2013$1,674 -4.4%$45,560
        2012$1,750 $45,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45177

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable