This home is quite literally a just move in dream! Updates galore, all the big projects done & refinished from top to bottom, we present to you the lovely Blue Pearl! This fully furnished home takes your breath away as you walk in the door to be greeted by fireplaces on either side of the large living space. Refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, a new HVAC, new water heater, newer metal/rubber roofing, siding, deck, fence... the list goes on! There is 5 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, with the option of the primary on the first floor. Currently it is being used as a gym, but can easily be converted back to a bedroom if desired! This room has an attached bath & walks out to the alluring screened-in porch. The other 4 bedrooms & bathroom can be accessed by either of two staircases in the home! The kitchen features cherry cabinets, an eat-in island, tile flooring & walk out to the screened porch as well! The exterior presents a detached garage, a carport, a shed & spacious fenced yard.
For sale
$364,900
353 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
5beds
2,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1879
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in islandDetached garageAlluring screened-in porchFresh paintSpacious fenced yardTile flooringRefinished hardwood floors
- 13 days |
- 776 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Roberts 937-510-3889,
Coldwell Banker Heritage 937-382-4427
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875017
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 561
- Dimensions: 33 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Floor, Walkout, Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Living room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial,Concrete,Unfinished,Glass Blk Wind
- Attic: Storage
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,901
- Total interior livable area: 2,901 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Enclosed Porch
- Exterior features: Access Garbage-Route, Access Mailbox
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: .2617 Acres
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 290150405A002VA
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1879
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,650
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,900+35.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Sold | $270,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $270,000-3.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Pending sale | $280,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Price change | $280,000-6.4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000+92.9%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Sold | $155,000-6.1%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2006 | Sold | $165,000+23.1%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/1999 | Sold | $134,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,743 +6.1% | $81,690 |
| 2023 | $2,586 +38.5% | $81,690 +52.9% |
| 2022 | $1,867 -1.1% | $53,440 |
| 2021 | $1,888 +6.4% | $53,440 |
| 2020 | $1,773 +13.7% | $53,440 +28.6% |
| 2019 | $1,559 +105.8% | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $758 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $758 -49.8% | $41,550 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $41,590 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $41,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45177