Fully remodeled, single-story country home awaits you in Wilton! Over $300,000 in recent upgrades including an attached studio apartment that is perfect for additional income or multi-generational living! 6.31 acres of land provides room for all your animals to roam and rest in the four-stall barn, five paddocks and three cross-fenced fields with hot wire. Lovely home with new LVP flooring throughout, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, custom paint colors, and dedicated office and laundry space. Beautifully designed kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, Lordear undermount sink, a gorgeous copper hood range and high-quality glass tile backsplash. The primary suite has been expanded to include a walk-in closet, double vanity and shower in the attached bath. Two additional guest rooms share a beautiful hall bath with Streamline soaking tub. The attached studio apartment has been constructed with comfort in mind and features a spacious kitchen and bathroom, mini-split system, new windows and doors. Your family and friends will be delighted to visit and enjoy summertime fun in the built-in pool and drinks and dinner under one of the brand-new pergolas. Ample space for vehicles, RVs and boats including a detached 24 x 36 garage. This property is a must see for those seeking a beautiful, high-quality home with a rural vibe, all within reach of Hwy 99, Elk Grove, Sacramento and beyond.
Active
$999,000
11875 Arno Rd, Wilton, CA 95693
4beds
2,273sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
6.31 Acres Lot
$971,500 Zestimate®
$440/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four-stall barnFive paddocksAttached studio apartmentBuilt-in poolBrand-new pergolasHigh-quality glass tile backsplashLordear undermount sink
- 25 days |
- 3,352 |
- 224 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt McGill DRE #01061567 916-963-6212,
The McGill Team,
Shelly McGill DRE #02091660 916-235-3952,
The McGill Team
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226049093Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: In Law Apartment
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Tile, Quartz
Dining room
- Features: Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Quartz Counter, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Possible, Detached, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Fenced
- Fencing: Electric,Wire,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6.31 Acres
- Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Pergola, Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 13802400760000
- Zoning description: A-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Public, See Remarks, Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wilton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $440/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $798,026
- Annual tax amount: $8,576
- Price range: $999K - $999K
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$971,500
$923,000 - $1.02M
$3,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,000+32.8%$440/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226049093 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Sold | $752,000-2.2%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Pending sale | $769,000$338/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221118444 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $769,000$338/sqft |
| 10/19/2021 | Pending sale | $769,000$338/sqft |
| 10/7/2021 | Price change | $769,000-2.5%$338/sqft |
| 9/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $789,000+182.8%$347/sqft |
| 4/11/2001 | Sold | $279,000$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 +2% | $798,026 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,411 +1.9% | $782,379 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,255 +4.7% | $767,039 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,888 +57.8% | $752,000 +60.1% |
| 2021 | $5,000 +1% | $469,727 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,953 +2.5% | $464,911 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,834 +0.6% | $455,796 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,806 +4.3% | $446,860 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,608 +19.7% | $438,099 +20% |
| 2016 | $3,849 +4% | $365,158 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $359,674 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $352,629 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $351,037 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $344,155 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $337,407 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $334,887 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $329,102 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $322,650 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $316,324 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $310,122 +4.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $295,689 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $290,271 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $284,580 +43.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $197,885 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $194,006 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95693