Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,400

    11876 Lorraine Rd, Mer Rouge, LA 71261

    2beds
    2,627sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $212,400 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $2,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,400

    $193,000 - $234,000

    $2,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bd 2 bth 2627 sq ft with 1085 sq ft covered carport with 1085 sq ft shop. All under same roof.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,627 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60540305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mer Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2023Price change$212,500-18.2%$81/sqft
    Source: NELAR #203729 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for sale$259,900+866.2%$99/sqft
    Source: NELAR #203729 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/10/2016Pending sale$26,900$10/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Monroe #174789 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Listed for sale$26,900$10/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Monroe #174789 Report a problem
    6/25/2002Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,705 +7.5%$16,756 +8.1%
    2023$1,587 +36.4%$15,507 +36.4%
    2022$1,163 0%$11,371
    2021$1,163 +308.7%$11,371 +301.4%
    2020$285 +4%$2,833
    2019$274 $2,833
    2018$274 $2,833
    2017$274 $2,833
    2016-- $2,833 +18%
    2015$220 -6.8%$2,400
    2013$236 +1.5%$2,400
    2012$232 +9.1%$2,400
    2011$213 $2,400
    2010$213 $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71261