Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $586,500

    11878 Mendenhall Loop Rd, Juneau, AK 99801

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare find in Juneau! This beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath home is located in Auke Bay, within minutes of the harbor. The house sits on a full acre so there is a large back yard with a seasonal creek and a huge area in front of the house to park your RV or boat. The 2 car finished garage provides storage and keeps your car out of the weather. The main floors are heated by an efficient Monitor 2400 that only uses 2 tanks of oil each year. Vaulted ceilings with knotty pine finish give the home that Alaskan feel. Extras include a wired Ring security system, picnic area, hot tub, and upright deep freezer. Must be prequalified for a conventional loan to schedule a showing. Thanks for your interest!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Other, Electric, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4B2701030021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Juneau

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$680,000$406/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$680,000+58.1%$406/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listing removed$430,000$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$430,000$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,006 +3%$586,500 +1%
    2024$5,831 $580,800 -2.8%
    2023-- $597,800 +15.4%
    2022-- $517,800 +8.9%
    2021-- $475,400 +2.9%
    2020-- $461,900 -0.3%
    2019-- $463,200 +12.2%
    2018-- $412,848 +2.5%
    2017-- $402,779 +10%
    2016-- $366,162 +4%
    2015-- $352,079 +2.2%
    2014-- $344,500 +1%
    2013-- $341,100 -2.3%
    2012-- $349,200 +6.4%
    2011-- $328,300
    2010-- $328,300 +11.9%
    2009-- $293,300 -8.6%
    2008-- $321,000 +2.8%
    2007-- $312,200
    2006-- $312,200 +11.2%
    2005-- $280,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99801