Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    1189 Weaver Branch Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $251,200 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingFull kitchenThree full bedroomsDining area
    Set in the quiet Bluff City countryside, this property offers the kind of opportunity that's becoming harder to find a home with space, flexibility, and the chance to truly make it your own. Situated on Weaver Branch Rd, this home features three full bedrooms plus a dedicated office/bonus room, offering flexibility for remote work, hobbies, or additional guest space. Inside, the layout includes a comfortable living room, full kitchen, dining area, and a sunroom filled with natural light that creates the perfect setting for slow mornings, evening unwinding, or year-round enjoyment of the surrounding landscape and creek/stream on the property. The home offers approximately 1,638± square feet and sits on approximately 0.35± acres with a peaceful setting and convenient access to both Bluff City and Piney Flats. While the property may need a little TLC and updating, it presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a home to their own style and vision. To help offset improvements, the seller is offering a $10,000 roof credit. The property is being sold as-is. Whether you're looking for your next renovation project, an investment opportunity, or simply a home with good bones and room to create something special, this property offers exceptional potential in a desirable location. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information.
    6 days
    |
    720
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dylan Holly 423-430-7807,

    The Elite Team Agency 423-656-0333,

    Jason Day 423-656-0333,

    The Elite Team Agency

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9995051

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,638
      • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.35
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 110 035.05
      • Zoning: A 1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Average,Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,600
      • Annual tax amount: $785
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $251,200

        $239,000 - $264,000

        $2,141/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$260,000+584.2%$159/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9995051 Report a problem
        7/30/1996Sold$38,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$785 +9.1%$48,650 +68.9%
        2024$719 +3.7%$28,800
        2023$693 $28,800
        2022$693 $28,800
        2021-- $28,800 +6%
        2020$698 $27,175
        2019$698 +0.8%$27,175
        2018$693 0%$27,175
        2017$693 $27,175 +17.9%
        2016$693 +30.4%$23,050 0%
        2014$531 $23,054
        2013$531 -1.1%$23,054
        2012$537 +11.6%$23,054 +2%
        2011$482 $22,599
        2010$482 $22,599
        2009$482 $22,599
        2008-- $22,599 +24.2%
        2007$460 $18,191
        2006$460 $18,191
        2005$460 -5.2%$18,191
        2004$486 +16.2%$18,191 +2.2%
        2002$418 $17,791 +31.6%
        2001-- $13,517 -71.5%
        2000-- $47,352

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37618

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable