119 Baker Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
Home value
$270,200
$243,000 - $303,000
$3,355/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,787/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,787/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeoffrey Devor 845-389-0688,
BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-NP
Alyson Dugan Reidy, 10401367890
Halter Associates Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Passive Solar, Propane, Wood Stove
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
- Basement: Crawl Space,Dirt Floor,Exterior Entry,Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 6714.200
- Zoning: R1 AR3
- Zoning description: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Propane
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $270,000-5.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$219/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #20260076 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Contingent | $285,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $285,000-18.5%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900-11.4%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listing removed | $395,000$304/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #20243775 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $395,000+33.9%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $295,000-9.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $325,000-3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+180%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Sold | $125,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $141,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $141,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $141,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $141,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $141,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $141,700 +5% |
| 2019 | -- | $135,000 +3.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,000 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $131,100 +89.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $69,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $69,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $69,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $69,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $69,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12446