Back on the market due to the buyers cold feet! Welcome to 119 Belknap Rd! This spacious 4-bedroom ranch is set on a 1-acre lot in a highly desirable location. As you enter, you’re greeted by a spacious dining area that flows effortlessly into a bright kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and double oven with plenty of counter space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto the expansive deck overlooking a private backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also features a generously sized living room, a comfortable large primary bedroom, and three additional bedrooms—all conveniently located on the same floor. Do you need more room? A fully finished heated basement adds incredible flexibility to your needs, offering space for a recreation, entertainment room, home gym, office, or potential additional bedroom. Recent updates: newer roof, carpets, vinyl flooring, water heater and pump, skylight recently replaced. Come to add your finishing touches and make this home yours!! OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Pre-approved buyers only.
Pending
Listed by: Redfin Corporation
$499,900
119 Belknap Road, Hudson, NH 03051
4beds
2,301sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1962
0.97 Acres Lot
$522,600 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardNewer roofDouble ovenExpansive deckStainless steel appliancesDedicated coffee stationFully finished heated basement
- 47 days |
- 903 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julia E Martinage,
Redfin Corporation 603-733-4257
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082281
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Natural Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,301
- Total interior livable area: 2,301 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,706
- Finished area below ground: 595
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: HDSOM184B030L000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hudson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $442,200
- Annual tax amount: $7,566
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
$522,600
$496,000 - $549,000
$3,895/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+108.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2003 | Sold | $240,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,274 +4.9% | $442,200 |
| 2023 | $6,934 +6.7% | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $6,496 +17.6% | $442,200 +71.1% |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $5,524 +5.4% | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $5,242 +0.6% | $258,500 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $5,210 +1.9% | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $5,111 +12.2% | $259,200 +25% |
| 2016 | $4,554 +3.4% | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $4,405 +2% | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $4,318 +1.3% | $207,300 |
| 2013 | $4,262 +73.5% | $207,300 |
| 2011 | $2,456 +2.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,389 +14.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,084 -13% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,395 +18.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,025 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $130,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03051