Brand new construction in desirable Bexley Rose Estates! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath modern farmhouse offers approximately 1,780 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situated across from the neighborhood pond, the home features a welcoming curved sidewalk leading to the front entrance. Interior highlights include an open floor plan with wood-planked ceilings, a spacious kitchen with a large island, and a luxurious primary suite with a stand-alone soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. Quality craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout.
New construction
Price cut: $9.5K (3/4)
$340,000
119 Chase Dr, Scott, LA 70583
4beds
1,780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.32 Acres Lot
$337,600 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
- 207 days |
- 159 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Eggleston,
EH Realty 337-781-6142,
Shantel Eggleston,
EH Realty
Source: RAA,MLS#: 2500004681
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Stove Con
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 182 x 70
- Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Landscaped, Level, No Outlet Street
Details
- Parcel number: 0100085000e
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern Farm House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Scott
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Date on market: 10/18/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$337,600
$321,000 - $354,000
$1,601/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,500-0.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $350,000-7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $376,500-0.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $378,500$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70583