119 Crows Nest Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
Home value
$198,500
$185,000 - $212,000
$1,624/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,624/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,624/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$13/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,998 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 48700017000
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Freeport
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $13 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $195,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+85.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Pending sale | $105,000$72/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Plus #60671 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2016 | Price change | $105,000-12.5%$72/sqft |
| 3/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $119,999+16.6%$82/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE PLUS #60671 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Listing removed | $102,900$70/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Plus #54354 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Price change | $102,900-13.5%$70/sqft |
| 7/17/2014 | Price change | $118,900-4.9%$81/sqft |
| 4/3/2014 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$85/sqft |
| 6/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,900+0.4%$89/sqft |
| 6/12/2010 | Listing removed | $129,400$88/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #40469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $129,400+3.6%$88/sqft |
| 11/27/2009 | Price change | $124,900-12.6%$85/sqft |
| 5/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $142,900$98/sqft |
| 4/2/2009 | Listing removed | $142,900$98/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #40469 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $142,900$98/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #40469 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2008 | Listing removed | $142,900$98/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #40469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $142,900$98/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #40469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 -12.1% | $279,230 -11.2% |
| 2024 | $5,466 -2.2% | $314,410 -1% |
| 2023 | $5,589 +0.3% | $317,620 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $5,571 +34% | $275,160 +46% |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $188,430 |
| 2020 | -- | $188,430 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,098 +7.8% | $183,970 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $163,310 |
| 2017 | $3,802 +19.6% | $163,310 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $163,310 +23.3% |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $132,500 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $121,480 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,440 +3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,580 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,580 +20.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,560 -4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,270 -1.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,100 +20.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,130 +7% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,460 -11.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,630 +34.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,110 -0.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77541