WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME. QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD, PERFECT FOR WALKING, RUNNING AND AND PET FRIENDLY. THIS HOME HAS A GREAT FRONT/BACKYARD. NICE TREX DECK. MASTER BATH REMODELED WITH WALK IN SHOWER AND NICE TILE. UTILITY ROOM ACCESSIBLE FROM PANTRY/KITCHEN. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS. MUST SEE!! CALL FOR AN APPOINTMENT TODAY. ENTERTAINING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS!
Active
Price cut: $500 (3/26)
$281,500
119 Cumberland Rd, Griffin, GA 30224
3beds
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.68 Acres Lot
$278,700 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice trex deckBeautiful hardwood floorsNice tile
- 121 days |
- 155 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randall Rawlings 678-692-8639,
Rawlings Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10670681
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Office, Other
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Other
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Other
Features
- Master On Main Level, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 230A01017
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,787
- Annual tax amount: $2,587
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 122 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$278,700
$265,000 - $293,000
$1,868/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $281,500-0.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $282,000-2.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+207.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2011 | Sold | $94,000-13%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2011 | Price change | $108,000-6.1%$65/sqft |
Source: NCI #3060423 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $115,000+32.3%$69/sqft |
Source: NCI #3060423 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2011 | Listing removed | $86,900$52/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2010 | Price change | $86,900-4%$52/sqft |
Source: Dora Jane Smith, REALTORS #02933540 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $90,500-14.9%$54/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #02933540 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2010 | Sold | $106,373+19.5%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/1993 | Sold | $89,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,522 -0.1% | $72,315 |
| 2023 | $2,525 +40.2% | $72,315 +40.9% |
| 2022 | $1,801 +13.3% | $51,336 +12.8% |
| 2021 | $1,589 +14.2% | $45,503 +16.1% |
| 2020 | $1,392 -2.6% | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,429 +3.9% | $39,200 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $1,374 -2.7% | $38,779 |
| 2017 | $1,413 +10.3% | $38,779 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $35,648 |
| 2015 | $1,280 -3% | $35,648 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $35,648 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $45,020 |
| 2002 | -- | $45,020 +17.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,440 |
| 2000 | $1,076 | $38,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30224