Skip main navigation
Sold for $63,500
  • $63,500

    119 Edgewater Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    2beds
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $63,500 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $1,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $63,500

    $57,000 - $70,000

    $1,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tremendous opportunity to own a direct canal front property just a few hundred feet from Dunn's Creek! Bring your boat and enjoy the peaceful lifestyle waterfront living has to offer! Value is in the land. Being sold As-Is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Wolfe 904-814-6390,

    Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

    Bought with:

    Jane Wolfe

    Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 260001MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
    • Waterfront features: Canal, Navigable Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 371127825300000460
    • Zoning: R-2 R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Satsuma
    • Subdivision: St. Johns River Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $63.5K - $63.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$63,500-9.3%$39/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #260001 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$70,000$43/sqft
    1/6/2026Pending sale$70,000$43/sqft
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$70,000$43/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,858 +5.3%$181,920 +1.9%
    2023$2,713 +14.2%$178,500 +16.8%
    2022$2,376 +14.3%$152,810 +39.1%
    2021$2,079 +2.4%$109,890 +7.1%
    2020$2,031 +15.9%$102,640 +23.5%
    2018$1,753 $83,110 -3.4%
    2017$1,753 -5.1%$86,020 +7%
    2016$1,847 +7.8%$80,360 +0%
    2015$1,714 -4.5%$80,320 -1.5%
    2014$1,794 $81,540 -12.3%
    2013-- $92,996 -5.4%
    2012-- $98,256 -5.3%
    2011-- $103,765 -10.3%
    2010-- $115,657 -18.9%
    2009-- $142,629 -8.2%
    2008-- $155,421 -0.9%
    2007-- $156,759 +55.7%
    2005-- $100,658 +28.3%
    2004-- $78,426 +15.9%
    2003-- $67,659 +2.8%
    2002-- $65,833 +2.6%
    2001-- $64,157 +1.2%
    2000-- $63,404

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32189