Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home by His Vision Inc., offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, all perfectly situated in the heart of Banks County. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in mind, this home features a bright, open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and breakfast areas-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a spacious island for gathering, and a charming breakfast area filled with natural light. A separate formal dining room provides an elegant space for hosting dinners and special occasions. The living room boasts soaring ceilings that create an inviting, airy feel, along with a custom accent wall that adds character and warmth. Throughout the home, you'll find high-end finishes including tiled showers, granite countertops in all bathrooms, and a combination of durable LVP flooring and plush carpeting. The exterior offers eye-catching curb appeal with custom design elements, while the backyard provides a private retreat-perfect for entertaining, play, or relaxing evenings at home. Located in the Banks County School District and just minutes from I-85, Tanger Outlets, dining, and shopping, this home also offers a convenient commute to Athens and surrounding areas. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home built with quality craftsmanship, integrity, and attention to detail! Take advantage of Special Financing Incentives with our preferred lender!
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/3)
$554,900
119 Gordon Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
4beds
2,419sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-end finishesBright open-concept floor planSpacious island for gatheringSeparate formal dining roomGranite countertopsTiled showersVersatile bonus room
- 170 days |
- 491 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allison McClure 706-870-4300,
214 Realty Company
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10652886
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,419
- Total interior livable area: 2,419 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,419
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: B66 024C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,691
- Annual tax amount: $313
- Date on market: 12/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 170 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $554,900-2.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $569,900-3.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $589,900-0.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $594,900+1089.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2007 | Sold | $50,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 +33.2% | $21,876 +37.5% |
| 2024 | $313 +16.7% | $15,910 +20.5% |
| 2023 | $269 +4.5% | $13,200 +7.9% |
| 2022 | $257 +31.7% | $12,234 +40% |
| 2021 | $195 +15.4% | $8,739 +19% |
| 2020 | $169 -1.6% | $7,344 |
| 2019 | $172 +24.6% | $7,344 +30% |
| 2018 | $138 +11.8% | $5,649 +15% |
| 2017 | $123 +2.9% | $4,912 |
| 2016 | $120 -2.8% | $4,912 |
| 2015 | $123 -42.9% | $4,912 -46.4% |
| 2014 | $216 | $9,168 |
| 2013 | $216 | $9,168 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $207 | $9,168 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,168 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30530