Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    119 Hade Hollow Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1860
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $298,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming one-level open floor plan ranch home. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and one and a half baths. Fully renovated throughout with a brand new hot water system and kitchen appliances. This residence offer modern comfort and ample space for all your needs. Located in the desirable Cooperstown School District, you'll enjoy the comforting convenience of being just three minutes from Bassett Hospital and only five minutes from the vibrant heart of Main Street Cooperstown, where a variety of dining and recreational activities await. Whether you're looking for a cozy family home or a convenient getaway, this property has everything you need for an enjoyable lifestyle. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hayyoung Wilkens 607-434-6860,

    Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties,

    Angela Moser 607-244-0907,

    Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    Bought with:

    Rebecca L Kerr, 10401390853

    Miner Realty & Prop Management

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1581963MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Otsego-Delaware

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 9.00
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,376
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 224 x 106
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 363889116.00135.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1860

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Cooperstown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lender Approval,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$270,000-6.9%$196/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1581963 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Pending sale$290,000$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1581963 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$290,000-3%$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1581963 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$299,000+595.3%$217/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1581963 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Sold$43,000-4.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$45,000-8.2%$33/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11256058 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$49,000+22.8%$36/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11256058 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Sold$39,900$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NY State MLS Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$39,900+3890%$29/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11170185 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Sold$1,000-97.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2000Sold$43,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $118,400 +426.2%
    2024-- $22,500 -52%
    2023-- $46,900
    2022-- $46,900
    2021-- $46,900
    2020-- $46,900
    2019-- $46,900
    2018-- $46,900
    2017$741 +100.5%$46,900
    2016$370 $46,900
    2015-- $46,900
    2014-- $46,900
    2013-- $46,900
    2012-- $46,900
    2011-- $46,900
    2010-- $46,900
    2009-- $46,900
    2008-- $46,900
    2007-- $46,900
    2006-- $46,900
    2005-- $46,900
    2004-- $46,900 +62.3%
    2003-- $28,900
    2002-- $28,900 +20.4%
    2001-- $24,000
    2000-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13326