Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $339,000

    119 Hawthorne Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823

    3beds
    1,861sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $332,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceView of lake arianaLarge master suiteSplit bedroomsHandicap showerHis and hers closets
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICED UNDER CURRENT APPRAISAL! NO HOA! ESTATE SALE! Family home situated on three lots with view of Lake Ariana. Home has great bones but needs some cosmetic work (drywall repair, paint, etc). CB construction with hardy plank on exterior. Split bedrooms with large master suite featuring a handicap shower and his and hers closets. Living room open to dining room and breakfast room and features gas fireplace (propane gas not hooked up at this time). Large screened lanai overlooks spacious yard (3 lots) with 2 storage sheds. Yard is fenced in rear. Generac whole house generator for peace of mind and power during power outages. Call today for an appointment to see this home.
    143 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sharon Watson 863-557-4800,

    CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY 863-324-1000

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4937381MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Polk

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 304.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x14.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 175 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.5x10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Non Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,030
      • Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Open, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 135
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 252810328000002370
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ARIANA COURT
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Auburndale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,009
      • Annual tax amount: $720
      • Date on market: 12/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $332,800

        $316,000 - $349,000

        $2,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Pending sale$339,000$182/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4937381 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listed for sale$339,000$182/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4937381 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$721 +5.1%$90,921 +3%
        2023$686 -5.5%$88,273 +3%
        2022$725 +2.3%$85,702 +3%
        2021$709 +1.9%$83,206 +1.4%
        2020$696 +2.3%$82,057 +2.3%
        2019$680 $80,212 +1.9%
        2018$680 +1.2%$78,716 +2.1%
        2017$672 +6%$77,097 +2.1%
        2016$634 -1.3%$75,511 +0.7%
        2015$642 +4%$74,986 +0.8%
        2014$618 -5.3%$74,391 +1.5%
        2013$652 +1.8%$73,292 +1.7%
        2012$641 -25.2%$72,067 -15.6%
        2011$856 -31%$85,408 -18.6%
        2010$1,241 -17.6%$104,864 -9.5%
        2009$1,506 +7.4%$115,929 +0.1%
        2008$1,402 $115,813
        2007-- --
        2006$1,811 --
        2005-- --
        2004$787 +3.2%--
        2003$763 +2.2%$61,013 +2.4%
        2002$746 +2.8%$59,583 +1.6%
        2001$726 $58,645

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33823

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable