Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown
    Bought with: LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown
    $410,000

    119 Henry Bridge Road, Goffstown, NH 03045

    4beds
    2,249sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1830
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $426,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $4,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,600

    $392,000 - $465,000

    $4,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the charming town of Goffstown, New Hampshire, this impeccable Single Family Colonial boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms spread across 2249 square feet of living space on a sprawling .51-acre lot. The property features ample storage throughout and a serene yard complete with a babbling stream, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, with its thoughtfully designed interior spaces and stunning outdoor setting. Come experience the essence of New England living at its finest. Come join me at open house Sat Dec 7 2024 11-1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie White,

    LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown 603-685-4495

    Bought with:

    Marie White

    LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5023936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,249
    • Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,249
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Dirt
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting
    Details
    • Parcel number: GOFFM27B7L
    • Zoning description: r1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete, Granite
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1830

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    1/28/2025Sold$410,000-6.8%$182/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5023936 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Contingent$439,900$196/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5023936 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$439,900+86.8%$196/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5023936 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Sold$235,500+2.4%$105/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4659364 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Pending sale$229,900$102/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Price change$229,900-4.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$239,900-3.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$249,000$111/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    10/28/2017Pending sale$249,000$111/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$249,000-4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    9/16/2017Listed for sale$259,900+73.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4659364 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Sold$150,000-47.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$285,000$127/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Commercial Div #4449320 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listing removed$285,000$127/sqft
    12/28/2015Price change$285,000-1.7%$127/sqft
    10/30/2015Price change$289,900-3.3%$129/sqft
    9/7/2015Listed for sale$299,900+274.9%$133/sqft
    1/22/2014Sold$80,000+5.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2013Price change$75,900-15.6%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network #4252969 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Price change$89,900-10.1%$40/sqft
    9/24/2013Price change$100,000-6.5%$44/sqft
    7/9/2013Listed for sale$107,000-19.1%$48/sqft
    6/12/2012Sold$132,200-30.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$189,800$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,410 +8.4%$362,500
    2023$6,837 +9%$362,500 +52.1%
    2022$6,272 +6%$238,400
    2021$5,917 $238,400
    2020$5,917 +1%$238,400
    2019$5,860 +32.2%$238,400
    2018$4,434 -8.7%$238,400 +34.6%
    2017$4,856 +3.7%$177,100
    2016$4,681 +0.8%$177,100 +7.4%
    2015$4,644 +5.2%$164,900 +0.9%
    2014$4,415 +6.3%$163,500 -4.9%
    2011$4,155 $171,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03045