Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    119 Kropp Road, Westerlo, NY 12193

    4beds
    2,052sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    13.5 Acres Lot
    $439,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,900

    $387,000 - $497,000

    $3,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a serene country road in a quiet wooded area is this stunning residence, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and modern living.Step inside to discover a bright and airy open concept layout. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and cabinets. The heart of the home; the 3 sided quartz floor to ceiling fireplace sits in the middle of the living and dining areas, creating a cozy ambience for relaxing and entertaining friends and family. This home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, including the primary suite located on the 1st floor. The en-suite bath is a true oasis, featuring a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Work from home? No problem, one upstairs bedroom is currently be used as an office overlooking the backyard.Home also features all new updated mechanics, roof, whole house generator, solar, engineered bamboo and tile floors, central air, the list goes on and on! 2 car under garage makes it easy to come in from the cold winter or hot summer days. Enjoy nature at its best while you dine on warm evenings on the spacious deck or by the firepit. Don't let this one pass you by! 30 minutes to the City of Albany or Town of Catskill.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne Casabella 518-391-0614,

    Century 21 New West,

    Ronalee McCue 518-610-1162,

    Century 21 New West

    Bought with:

    NON MLS HVCRMLS

    HV Catskill Region MLS

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 156910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,052
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 13.50 Acres
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 138.134

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold$430,000-4.2%$210/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #156910 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$449,000$219/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #156910 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$449,000-4.4%$219/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202516171 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$469,900-3.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202516171 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$489,000+350.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #156910 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Sold$108,500-7.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2018Price change$117,700-8.2%$57/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$128,200-16.6%$62/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listed for sale$153,700+30640%$75/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    4/9/2018Sold$500-99.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2010Listing removed$179,900$88/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29117980 Report a problem
    9/22/2009Listed for sale$179,900+28.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29117980 Report a problem
    8/17/2000Sold$140,200$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,713 +0.8%
    2024-- $1,700
    2023-- $1,700
    2022-- $1,700
    2021-- $1,700
    2020-- $1,700
    2019-- $1,700 +13.3%
    2018-- $1,500
    2017$4,286 $1,500
    2016-- $1,500
    2015-- $1,500
    2014-- $1,500
    2013-- $1,500
    2012-- $1,500
    2011-- $1,500
    2010-- $1,500
    2009-- $1,500
    2008-- $1,500
    2007-- $1,500
    2006-- $1,500
    2005-- $1,500
    2004-- $1,500
    2003-- $1,500
    2002-- $1,500
    2001-- $1,500
    2000-- $1,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12193